Mon | Aug 21, 2017

Champs Day Three Schedule

Published:Thursday | March 26, 2015 | 3:00 AM

Champs Day 3 Schedule

Event Round

• 8:15 AM Decathlon: #6 Boys' 110 Meter Hurdles Finals

• 8:30 AM Girls' High Jump CLASS 4 Prelims

• 8:30 AM Girls' Discus Throw CLASS 2 Prelims

• 8:30 AM Girls' Long Jump CLASS 1 Prelims

• 8:30 AM Girls' 1500 Metre CLASS 3 Prelims

• 8:40 AM Boys' Shot Put CLASS 2 BOYS' Prelims

• 8:50 AM Boys' 1500 Metre CLASS 3 BOYS' Prelims

• 9:15 AM Girls' 1500 Metre CLASS 2 Prelims

• 9:35 AM Boys' 1500 Metre CLASS 2 BOYS'' Prelims

• 10:00 AM Girls' 1500 Metre CLASS 1 Prelims

• 10:00 AM Decathlon: #7 Boys Discus Throw Finals

• 10:10 AM Boys 1500 Metre CLASS 1 BOYS Prelims

• 10:45 AM Girls' 100 Metre CLASS 4 Prelims

• 10:50 AM Boys' Long Jump CLASS 3 BOYS Prelims

• 10:50 AM Girls' High Jump CLASS 3 Finals

• 11:15 AM Girls' 100 Metre CLASS 3 Prelims

• 11:40 AM Girls' 100 Metre CLASS 2 Prelims

• 12:00 PM Girls' Javelin Throw OPEN Prelims

• 12:10 AM Girls' 100 Metre CLASS 1 Prelims

• 2:00 PM MEDAL PRESENTATION

Long Jump Classes 1&2 Boys

Shot Put Class 2 Girls

Steeple Chase Boys and Girls

Discus Throw Class 1 Girls

• 2:00 PM Boys' Triple Jump CLASS 1 Prelims

• 2:05 PM Boys' High Jump CLASS 2 BOYS Prelims

• 2:10 PM Decathlon: #8 Boy's Pole Vault Finals

• 2:15 PM Boys 100 Metre CLASS 3 BOYS' Prelims

• 2:45 PM Boys 100 Metre CLASS 2 BOYS' Prelims

• 3:15 PM Boys 100 Metre CLASS 1 BOYS Prelims

• 3:15 PM Boys Discus Throw CLASS 1 BOYS Finals

• 3:25 PM Girls Long Jump CLASS 4 Finals

• 3:45 PM Girls 800 Meter Run CLASS 3 Semis

ISSA/GraceKennedy Boys and Girls' Champs 2015

National Stadium, Jamaica

Schedule of Events

• 3:55 PM Boys' 800 Metre Run CLASS 3 BOYS Semis

• 4:10 PM MEDAL PRESENTATION

• 4:20 PM Girls' 800 Metre Run CLASS 2 Semis

• 4:30 PM Boys' 800 Metre Run CLASS 2 BOYS Semis

4:45 PM Girls' 800 Metre Run CLASS 1 Semis

• 4:55 PM Boys' 800 Metre Run CLASS 1 BOYS Semis

• 5:00 PM #21 Boys' 14-15 Shot Put CLASS 2 BOYS' Finals

• 5:10 PM #30 Boys' 10-13 High Jump CLASS 3 BOYS' Finals

• 5:20 PM #32 Boys' 14-19 5000 Metre Run OPEN Prelims

• 5:50 PM #59 Girls' 15-16 Long Jump CLASS 2 Finals

• 5:55 PM #38 Decathlon: #9 Boys' 14-19 Javelin Throw Finals

• 6:00 PM MEDAL PRESENTATION

High Jump Class 3 Girls

• 6:15 PM #72 Girls' 10-12 200 Metre Dash CLASS 4 Semis

• 6:25 PM #62 Girls' 13-14 200 Metre Dash CLASS 3 Semis

• 6:35 PM #24 Boys' 10-13 200 Metre Dash CLASS 3 BOYS Semis

• 6:45 PM #52 Girls' 15-16 200 Metre Dash CLASS 2 Semis

• 6:55 PM MEDAL PRESENTATION

Long Jump Class 4 Girls

Shot Put Class 2 Boys

High Jump Class 3 Boys

Discus Class 1 boys

• 7:10 PM #13 Boys 14-15 200 Metre Dash CLASS 2 BOYS Semis

• 7:20 PM #42 Girls 17-18 200 Metre Dash CLASS 1 Semis

• 7:30 PM #2 Boys 16-19 200 Metre Dash CLASS 1 BOYS Semis

• 7:50 PM #79 Girls 13-19 4x400 Metre Relay OPEN Prelims

• 8:20 PM #34 Boys 14-19 4x400 Metre Relay OPEN Prelims

• 8:55 PM #38 Decathlon: #10 Boys 14-19 1500 Metre Run Finals