Wed | Dec 7, 2016

Champs Schedule - Saturday

Published:Saturday | March 28, 2015 | 12:00 AM
Dawna-lee Loney competing at the 2015 ISSA/GraceKennedy Boys and Girls' Athletics Championships.
A selection of ties are on display in Half-Way Tree as persons rush to find transport to the National Stadium to enjoy the last day of the 2015 ISSA/GraceKennedy Boys and Girls' Athletics Championships.
1
2

The 2015 ISSA/GraceKennedy Boys and Girls' Athletics Championships enters its fourth day today at the National Stadium in Kingston.

1:30 PM #40 Boys 14-19 Javelin Throw OPEN Finals

1:30 PM #84 Heptathlon: #5 Girls 13-19 Long Jump Finals

2:05 PM #58 Girls 15-16 High Jump CLASS 2 Finals

2:15 PM #63 Girls 13-14 400 Meter Dash CLASS 3 Finals

2:20 PM #25 Boys 10-13 400 Meter Dash CLASS 3 BOYS Finals

2:25 PM #53 Girls 15-16 400 Meter Dash CLASS 2 Finals

2:30 PM #14 Boys 14-15 400 Meter Dash CLASS 2 BOYS Finals

2:35 PM #43 Girls 17-18 400 Meter Dash CLASS 1 Finals

2:40 PM #3 Boys 16-19 400 Meter Dash CLASS 1 BOYS Finals

2:45 PM MEDAL PRESENTATION
400m Girls Classes 3 & 2
400m Boys Classes 3 & 2

2:55 PM #86 Girls 17-18 Shot Put CLASS 1 Finals

2:55 PM #73 Girls 10-12 70 Meter Hurdles CLASS 4 Finals

3:05 PM #66 Girls 13-14 80 Meter Hurdles CLASS 3 Finals

3:10 PM #69 Girls 13-14 Long Jump CLASS 3 Finals

3:10 PM MEDAL PRESENTATION
400m Class 1 Girls
400m Class 1 Boys
Javelin Boys

3:15 PM #56 Girls 15-16 100 Meter Hurdles CLASS 2 Finals

3:35 PM #46 Girls 17-18 100 Meter Hurdles CLASS 1 Finals

3:40 PM #28 Boys 10-13 100 Meter Hurdles CLASS 3 BOYS Finals

3:40 PM #19 Boys 14-15 High Jump CLASS 2 BOYS Finals

3:45 PM #22 Boys 14-15 Discus Throw CLASS 2 BOYS Finals

3:50 PM MEDAL PRESENTATION
High Jump Class 2 Girls
70m Hurdles Class 4 Girls
80m Hurdles Class 3 Girls
100m Hurdles Class 2 Girls

4:00 PM #17 Boys 14-15 110 Meter Hurdles CLASS 2 BOYS Finals

4:10 PM #6 Boys 16-19 110 Meter Hurdles CLASS 1 BOYS Finals

4:15 PM MEDAL PRESENTATION
100m Hurdles Class 1 Girls
100m Hurdles Class 3 Boys

4:20 PM #64 Girls 13-14 800 Meter Run CLASS 3 Finals

4:25 PM #26 Boys 10-13 800 Meter Run CLASS 3 BOYS Finals

4:30 PM #54 Girls 15-16 800 Meter Run CLASS 2 Finals

4:35 PM #15 Boys 14-15 800 Meter Run CLASS 2 BOYS Finals

4:40 PM #44 Girls 17-18 800 Meter Run CLASS 1 Finals

4:45 PM #4 Boys 16-19 800 Meter Run CLASS 1 BOYS Finals

4:45 PM #10 Boys 16-19 Shot Put CLASS 1 BOYS Finals

4:50 PM MEDAL PRESENTATION
110m Hurdles Classes 1 & 2 Boys
800m Classes 3 & 2 Boys
800m Classes 3 & 2 Girls

5:00 PM #72 Girls 10-12 200 Meter Dash CLASS 4 Finals

5:05 PM #49 Girls 17-18 Long Jump CLASS 1 Finals

5:10 PM #62 Girls 13-14 200 Meter Dash CLASS 3 Finals

5:15 PM #24 Boys 10-13 200 Meter Dash CLASS 3 BOYS Finals

5:20 PM #52 Girls 15-16 200 Meter Dash CLASS 2 Finals

5:25 PM #13 Boys 14-15 200 Meter Dash CLASS 2 BOYS Finals

5:30 PM #8 Boys 16-19 High Jump CLASS 1 BOYS Finals

5:35 PM #42 Girls 17-18 200 Meter Dash CLASS 1 Finals

5:40 PM #2 Boys 16-19 200 Meter Dash CLASS 1 BOYS Finals

5:45 PM #84 Heptathlon: #6 Girls 13-19 Javelin Throw Finals

5:45 PM MEDAL PRESENTATION
High Jump Class 2 Boys
Long Jump Class 3 Girls
Discus Class 2 Boys
800m Class 1 Boys
800m Class 1 Girls
200m Classes 4, 3 & 2 Girls
200m Classes 3 & 2 Boys

6:00 PM #80 Girls 13-19 1600 Sprint Medley OPEN Finals

6:10 PM #35 Boys 14-19 1600 Sprint Medley OPEN Finals

6:15 PM #77 Girls 13-19 3000 Meter Run OPEN Finals

6:30 PM MEDAL PRESENTATION

6:35 PM #87 Boys 14-15 Triple Jump CLASS 2 Finals

6:40 PM PRINCIPALS 8X50M RELAY

6:50 PM #47 Girls 17-18 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS 1 Finals

6:55 PM #7 Boys 16-19 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS 1 BOYS Finals

7:00 PM #57 Girls 15-16 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS 2 Finals

7:10 PM #18 Boys 14-15 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS 2 BOYS Finals

7:15 PM #67 Girls 13-14 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS 3 Finals

7:20 PM #29 Boys 10-13 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS 3 BOYS Finals

7:25 PM #74 Girls 10-12 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS 4 Finals

7:35 PM #84 Heptathlon: #7 Girls 13-19 800 Meter Run Finals

7:40 PM MEDAL PRESENTATION
200m Class 1 Boys
200m Class 1 Girls
Medley Relay Boys
Medley Relay Girls
3000m Girls
4x100m Classes 1 & 2 Boys
4x100m Classes 1 & 2 Girls

7:50 PM #32 Boys 14-19 5000 Meter Run OPEN Finals

8:20 PM MEDAL PRESENTATION
High Jump Class 1 Boys
Long Jump Class 1 Girls
4x100m Class 3 Boys
4x100m Class 4 Girls
Heptathlon Open Girls

8:35 PM #79 Girls 13-19 4x400 Meter Relay OPEN Finals

8:40 PM #34 Boys 14-19 4x400 Meter Relay OPEN Finals

8:45 PM CLOSING CEREMONY