Fri | Dec 2, 2016

Past the finishing post

Published:Sunday | March 29, 2015 | 12:00 AM

 

RACE 1 MAIDEN CONDITION RACE NB4-Y-O & UP 1400 METRES

1. Sir Roland 57.0 (Dane Nelson)

2. All For The Glory 54.0 (R. Wilson) 3/ 4 L

*3. Seal The Deal 54.0 (J.Jackson )1/2 L

4. Super Heritage 56.0 (A. Chatrie)1 1/4 L

WIN: $149.00 FINAL TIME: 1: 32.1

PLACE: $54.00, $61.00, $56.00

EX: $762.00

QU: $347.00

SUPERFECTA: $588.00

WINNER: REGION OF MERIT - HONOR CODE

OWNER: V. H MARKESMS.

TRAINER: ANTHONY NUNES

RACE 2 MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT NB3-Y-O

1000 METRES

*1. Road Wi Seh 54.0 (S. Ellis)

2. Gold Charm 50.0 (O. White) 2 L

3. King Within 54.0 (O. Walker) 8 1/2 L

4. Optimus 54.0 (M. Grant) NK

WIN: $62.00 FINAL TIME:1: 02.4

PLACE: $50.00, $50.00, $50.00

EX: $178.00

QU: $209.00

SUPERFECTA: $1,032.00

WINNER: ADORE THE GOLD - DREAM WATCHER

OWNER: OUTA ROAD RACING STABLES

TRAINER: PATRICK CHANG.

RACE 3 CLAIMING NB5YO-NW2 & 6YO&UP-NW4 & 3-Y-O & UP 1400 METRES

*1. Eastwood 54.0 (S. Ellis)

2. El Patron 52.0 (K. Powell) 3/ 4 L

3. Big Bad Links 54.0 (O. Sewell) 5 1/ 4 L

4. I'm All Wright 52.5 (A. Chatrie) 1/ 2 L

WIN:$77.00 FINAL TIME: 1:30.4

PLACE: $56.00, $95.00, $146.00

EX: $402.00

QU: $336.00

DOUBLE: $86.00

SUPERFECTA: $13,645.00

TRIPLE: $307.00

WINNER: FILM DIRECTOR -DISTINGUISH FORUM

OWNER: GRESFORD SMITH

TRAINER: NEIVE GRAHAM

Race 4 NB3-Y-O MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT FILLIES 1200 METRES

*1.Granville Greta 53.0 (S. Muir)

2.Bimini 53.0 (O. Mullings) 1/ 2 L

3.Storming 53.0 (P. Francis) 3 L

4. My Angel 55. 0 (S. Ellis) 3 /4

WIN: $111.00 FINAL TIME 1:16.0

PLACE: $67.00, $181.00, $68.00

EX: $12,657.00

QU: $7,966.00

DOUBLE: $842.00

SUPERFECTA: $23,626.00

TRIPLE: $528.00

WINNER: HE'THEREALTHING-EXECUTIVE PROFILE

OWNER: WINSTON KONG

TRANER: WAYNE DACOSTA

Race 5 ALTAMONT V.ARMOND MEMORIAL CUP 3-Y-0 & UP CLAIMING ($350,-$300,000) NB5YO-NW3 2000 METRES

*1. Miss Boss Lady 54.0 (O.Walker)

2. Jessie James 55.0 (R. Lunan) 2 1/4 L

3. Sirmandi 54.0 (R. Lahoe) 4 1/ 2 L

4. Batidor De Mundo 54.0 (Dane Nelson) NK

WIN $132.00 FINAL TIME: 2:15.0

PLACE: $63.00, $88.00, $77.00

EX: $454.00

QU: $292.00

DOUBLE: $430.00

SUPERFECTA: $1,196.00

TRIPLE: $1,335.00

WINNER: HAT TRICK-NEVER FAULT

OWNER: COLLA

TRAINER: FITZGERALD RICHARDS

Race 6 NB3-Y-0 MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT

1200 METRES

1.Vintage Ruckus 53.0 (R. Mairs)

2. Commanding Aviator 53.0 (A. Chatrie) 3 1/ 2 L

3. Jody's Lodge 53.0 (R. Halledeen)31/4

4. Merlin 53.0 (Clive Lynch)1/2 L

WIN: $83.00 FINAL TIME: 1:15.3

PLACE: $60.00, $211.00, $211.00

EX: 1, 814.00

QU: $1,270.00

DOUBLE: $218.00

TRIECTA: 2,775.00

HIT-6: $109,363.00

TRIPLE: $1,105.00

SPUER-6: $2,202.90

WINNER: FLIM DIRECTOR-SILVER TALER

OWNER: VINTAGE BLOODSTOCK

TRAINER: FITZROY GLISPIE

Race 7 CLAIMING (550,-$500,000)/NB4-Y-0-NW4 3-Y-0

1600 METRES

*1.Hologram Shadow 52.0 (O. White)

2.Israelite 56.0 (O. Walker) 7 L

3.Bold Aviator 56.0 (A Chatrie) 1 L

4.Star New Vista 54.0 (T. Simpson) 2 L

WIN: $112.00 FINAL TIME: 1:39.3

PLACE: 59.00, $99.00, $72.00

EX: $484.00

QU:$315.00

DOUBLE: $155.00

SUPERFECTA: $1,579.00

TRIPLE: $494.00

PICK-4: $1,956.00

WINNER: DISTORTED-UNREAL FANTASY

OWNER: JUNEIL RACING STABLES

TRAINER: PATRICK LYNCH

Race 8 RESTRICTED ALLOWANCE IV (NW3) NB4-Y-O & UP 1000 METRES

*1.Zariarichiediamond 52.0 (O. White)

2.Bad Boy Justin 53.0 (R.Lunan) 1 1/4 L

3.Make My Day 54.0 (R Halledeen) 2 1/ 4 L

4.Concur 53.0 (R Lahoe) head

WIN: $95.00 FINAL TIME: 1:00.3

PLACE: $56.00, $185.00, $63.00

EX: $1,793.00

QU: $1,800.00

DOUBLE: $155.00

TRIFECTA: $1,931.00

HI-5: $66,146.00

TRIPLE: $313.00

WINNER: ADORE THE GOLD-SUNNY DEL REY

OWNER: JIGZY BLADE

TRAINER: LORNE KIRLEW

Race 9 CLAIMING (180,000) NOT FINISHED 1ST OR 2ND SINCE 28/11 1000 METRES

1.Di Cobre 57.0 (Paul Ramsay)

*2.Touch De Road 57.0 (O. Walker) 4 1/ 2 L

3.White Marl 53.0 (R. Nelson) 1 1/ 4 L

4.Alisonbee 55.0 (S. Muir) 1/ 2 L

WIN: 445.00 FINAL TIME: 1:02.1

PLACE: $62.00, $52.00, $58.00

EX: $1,223.00

QU:$294.00

DOUBLE: $1,101.00

TRIFECTA: $704.00

HI-5: $3,053.00

TRIPLE: $2,407.00

WINNER: DAYTON FLYER-SUB ZERO

OWNER: ANDREW DONALDS

TRAINER: PATRICK TAYLOR

Race 10 CHAIRMAN'S TROPHY UP GRADED STATES 3-Y-O & UP 1500 METRES

1. Uppa Tune 54.0 (Dane Nelson)

2. All Correct 50.0 (P. Francis) 6 1/ 2 L

3. Pete's Wildone 52.0 (O.White) SH

4. Perfect Neighbour 57.0 (S Muir) 1 1/ 4 L

WIN: $464.00 FINAL TIME: 1:31.0

PLACE: $118.00, $286.00, $147.00

EX: $3,717.00

QU: $3,803.00

DOUBLE: $3,863.00

SUPERFECTA: $25,875.00

TRIPLE: $11,465.00

WINNER: CONCORDE'S TUNE-UPPA HUGHIE

OWNER: PJK TEAM

TRAINER: HARRY PARSARD

Race 11 RESTRICKTED ALLOWANCE (NW2) NB4-Y-0 & UP 1100 METRES

1.Semper Fidelis 54.0 (O. Walker)

2.Zeus 53.0 (S. Ellis) NK

3.Sound Of Miracle 52.0 (DA.Thomas) 1 1/4 L

4. Awesome Cat 53.0 (O. White) 1 1/4 L

WIN: $223.00 FINAL TIME: 1:09.2

PLACE: $150.00, $116.00, $133.00

EX:$ 2,702.00

QU: $1,561.00

DOUBLE: $3,620.00

TRIFECTA: $5,161.00

TRIPLE: $21,675.00

PICK-4: $54,904.00

SUPER-6: $56,530.00

PICK-9: $4,552,251.50

WINNER: ALISIOS-TECH

OWNER: LEE CLARKE

TRAINER: LEE CLARKE