Mon | Aug 21, 2017

Past the finishing post

Published:Sunday | March 6, 2016 | 3:00 AM

Track: Sloppy after 4th race

Weather: Overcast, rain

Race 1 1500 M (Purse $768,000) NB3YO(NW2)IMP3YO&UP

(MDN)-REST.ALL.II

*1. AWESOME DESTINY SEllis 54.0

2. WILL IN CHARGE DaneNelson 52.5 Head

3. MY COMPANION OEdwards3 50.0 7L

4. COUNTER ATTACK DDawkins4 49.5 Neck

WIN: $101.00

PLACE: $51.00, $51.00, $53.00

Final Time : 1:34.1 Splits : 24.3, 48.3, 1:13.3

Winner : 3yo b filly - AFLEET EXPRESS - SEEK(USA)

Trainer : GARY SUBRATIE Owner : WE'RE FAMILY

Bred by C.KIDDER, N.COLE, J.K GRIGGS & LINDA GRIGGS

Qu: $103.00 Ex: $186.00

Trifecta: $92.00

Race 2 1100 M (Purse $530,000)

NB4-Y-O & UP RESTRICTED ALLOWANCE V(NW2)

*1. SUPERTRONICS RHalledeen 56.0

2. BIMINI EMurray 54.0 6L

3. TASHIE BABY HPottinger4 51.0 2 1/2L

4. MEET JUSTIN SMuir 53.0 3/4L

WIN: $83.00

PLACE: $55.00, $55.00, $104.00

Final Time : 1:08.0 Splits : 23.4, 47.1

Winner : 4yo ch colt - SEEKING THE GLORY - SUPER LASS

Trainer : WAYNE DACOSTA Owner : CARLTON WATSON

Bred by ORANGE VALLEY ESTATES LTD.

Qu: $150.00 Ex: $206.00

D/E: $189.00

Superfecta: $2,624.00

Race 3 1000 M (S) (Purse $560,000) NB4-Y-O & UP RESTRICTED ALLOWANCE III(NW3O/T)

1. COME DANCE WITH ME DDawkins4 48.5

*2. BIG GEORGE OWalker 53.0 Head

3. DREAMCOMETRUE DaneNelson 54.0 1 1/4L

4. ANOTHER BULLET BebHarvey3 54.0 Neck

WIN: $172.00

Final Time : 0:58.1 Splits : 22.2, 44.3

Winner : 4yo ch filly - BLUE PEPSI LODGE - SOCA DANCER

Trainer: ANTHONY NUNES Owner: STEPHAN A NARINESINGH

Bred by HOWARD L. HAMILTON

Qu: $186.00 Ex: $445.00

D/E: $520.00

Trifecta: $375.00

Rolling Triple: $941.00

Race 4 1000 M (R) (Purse $500,000) 3-Y-O & UP CLM($180,0)/NB6YO&UP(NW3)

1. FABULOUSCONNECTION HPottinger4 50.5

2. GRAND TRAIN LSteadman3 54.0 2 3/4L

3. CLASSICAL TRAIN SMuir 55.0 3 1/2L

4. REAL VIBES MACHINE RWilson 56.0 Neck

5. MANDEYA BBell 57.0 1/2L

DNF #4 POWER OF THE CAT RHalledeen 55.0 7/2

WIN: $562.00

PLACE: $157.00, $123.00, $62.00

Final Time : 1:03.1 Splits : 23.3, 48.3, ,

Winner : 10yo b horse - SKIPPING - SPIRIT OF JAMAICA

Trainer : PAUL SMITH Owner : DELETA BREWSTER

Bred by JACK DELISSER

Qu: $4,159.00 Ex: $7,543.00

D/E: $2,669.00

Trifecta: $7,172.00

Hi-5: $218,062.50

Rolling Triple: $7,090.00

Race 5 1000 M (S) (Purse $530,000)

4-Y-O & UP CLM($250,0-$210,0)/NB5YO(NW2)&6YO&UP(NW4)

1. ABOGADO JErwin 53.0

2. AQUILO RLahoe 54.0 9/5 1 1/2L

*3. CLEARLY OURS SMuir 52.0 5 1/2L

4. BATTLE SONG AChatrie 52.5 2 1/2L

WIN: $599.00

PLACE: $104.00, $58.00, $64.00

Final Time : 0:59.3 Splits : 23.0, 46.1

Winner : 4yo b colt - LEGAL PROCESS - FIRSTBORN

Trainer : ROBERT DARBY (SR) Owner : ROBERT A DARBY (SR)

Bred by PERCY TOMLINSON

Qu:) $902.00 Ex: $2,929.00

D/E: $8,941.00

Superfecta: $3,535.00

Rolling Triple: $31,329.00

Race 6 1400 M (Purse $768,000)

NB3-Y-O MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT

1. SOY EL SENOR LSteadman3 53.0 2/1

2. IAN LINKS OWalker 54.0 4 1/2L

3. CLASSY AVIATOR AChatrie 52.0 Sh.Head

*4. GOLDEN GLORY OEdwards3 50.0 3L

5. BIG AL SEllis 54.0 2 1/4L

6. DUSSELDORF AMartin 54.0 1 1/2L

WIN: $158.00

PLACE: $65.00, $93.00, $109.00

Final Time : 1:28.2 Splits : 24.0, 48.1, 1:14.3,

Winner : 3yo gr colt - HE'STHEREALTHING - JOSE MARSAN

Trainer : ANTHONY NUNES Owner : RAWDON K PERSAD

Bred by RAWDON PERSAD

Qu: $586.00 Exacta: $935.00

D/E: $1,686.00

Trifecta: $532.00

Hit-6: $15,208.50

Rolling Triple: $32,022.00

Pick-4: $91,264.00

Super-6: $172,536.50

Race 7 1600 M (Purse $590,000) 3-Y-O & UP CLM($450,0-$400,0)/NB5YO(NW4)

1. BRAVE PROSPECT RWilson 54.0

*2. BOLD AVIATOR AChatrie 55.0 2L

3. OUR CREATION RHalledeen 54.0 3 1/2L

4. STAR NEW VISTA OnBeckford4 51.0 Head

WIN: $266.00

PLACE: $72.00, $55.00, $58.00

Final Time : 1:42.3 Splits : 24.4, 48.1, 1:14.0,

Winner : 4yo b colt - SEEKING THE GLORY - GOOD PROSPECT

Trainer : VICTOR WILLIAMS Owner: VICTOR WILLIAMS

Bred by FRANCIS BARNETT, EDISON CHAI & LOUIS LYN

Qu: $244.00 Ex: $513.00

D/E: $2,454.00

Trifecta: $517.00

Rolling Triple: $38,865.00

Race 8 1000 M (R) (Purse $500,000) NB4-Y-O & UP MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT

1. SLEW DI CLOCK AChatrie 55.0

*2. OPTIMUS JInnis4 51.0 1L 102.00

3. SONG ON TRACK RoshJohnson4 52.0 1 1/4L

4. BRAVE HEART CBudhai 55.0 2 1/4L

5. CHEXIMAKIT AMartin 54.0 1/2L

Late scratch : #5 IMAGE EMPRESS

WIN: $247.00

PLACE: $120.00, $102.00, $303.00

Final Time : 1:03.2 Splits : 24.0, 48.3

Winner : 4yo b colt - CLOCK WORK - SHOW ME SLEW

Trainer : EDWARD WALKER Owner : LOPEZ DREAM STABLES

Bred by ALLAN FLOWERS

Qu: $266.00 Ex: $666.00

D/E: $1,682.00 (1-5) $387.00

Trifecta: $1,535.00

Hi-5: $105,020.50

Rolling Triple: $6,328.00

Race 9 1300 M (Purse $780,000) 3-Y-O & UP OVERNIGHT ALLOWANCE

1. EDISON BebHarvey3 53.0

2. SHINING LIGHT AChatrie 52.0 Neck

3. HOVER CRAFT OWalker 56.0 1L

4. RED FLAG RMairs 53.5 Sh.Head

*5. COMMANDING CHIEF DaneNelson 56.0 1/2L

WIN: $225.00

PLACE: $129.00, $82.00, $91.00

Final Time : 1:19.3 Splits : 23.3, 46.3, 1:11.3,

Winner: 7yo b horse - OUTRIGGER - PERFECT TEN

Trainer: RICHARD AZAN Owner : ELITE BLOODSTOCK LIMITED

Bred by DAVE A. GIROD & LAURENCE E. HEFFES

Qu: $561.00 Ex: $1,219.00

D/E: $1,060.00

Trifecta: $982.00

Hi-5: $4,951.00

Rolling Triple: $13,194.00

Race 10 1500 M (Purse $560,000)

NB5-Y-O & UP RESTRICTED ALLOWANCE IV(NW3)

1. LUCKYBEGOOD DaneNelson 52.5

*2. NATASHADONTPLAY RMairs 53.5 Neck

3. LITTLE RHEA JInnis4 49.5 19/1 2 1/2L

4. TRACKING DANIEL OEdwards3 50.0 3/4L

5. SURE MAN JErwin 54.5 3 1/4L

6. RASHAIDA RLahoe 51.5 1/2L

DNF: #11 KABRINA JPatterson4 48.5

Late scratch : #10 LITTLE TUFF MAN

WIN: $271.00

PLACE: $127.00, $109.00, $208.00

Final Time : 1:37.2 Splits : 24.2, 48.2, 1:14.3

Winner : 5yo ch filly - BURNING MARQUE - LITTLERICHGIRL

Trainer : BERNARD VINCENT Owner : GORDON BUCKNOR & MEGAN L. VERGO-BUCKNOR

Bred by GREGORY BUCKNOR

Qu: $673.00 Ex: $1,556.00

D/E: $1,705.00

Trifecta: $4,768.00

Hi-5 Carry-over : $104,861.25

Rolling Triple: $10,718.00

Pick-4: $82,108.00

Super-6: $14,428.70 Carry-over: $1,341,873.00

Pick-9: $27,008.50; $686.50

Carry-over : $1,976,391.90

PlacePot 8: $44,141.00