Mon | Sep 25, 2017

#glnrCHAMPS 2016 SCHEDULE: Thursday

Published:Thursday | March 17, 2016 | 3:04 AM

 Day three of the 2016 Inter-Secondary Schools Sports Association (ISSA)/GraceKennedy Boys and Girls' Athletics Championships is underway at the National Stadium in Kingston with six finals to be contested.

SEE SCHEDULE BELOW

8:15 a.m: Dec: #6 Boys 14-19 110m Hurdles
8:30 a.m: Girls 10-12 High Jump CLASS 4 Prelims

8:30 a.m: Girls 15-16 Discus Throw CLASS 2 Prelims
8:30 a.m: Girls 17-18 Long Jump CLASS 1 Prelims

8:30 a.m: Girls 13-14 1500m Run CLASS 3 Prelims
8:40 a.m: Boys 14-15 Shot Put CLASS 2 BOYS Prelims

8:50 a.m: Boys 10-13 1500m CLASS 3 BOYS Prelims
9:15 a.m: Girls 15-16 1500m CLASS 2 Prelims

9:35 a.m: Boys 14-15 1500m CLASS 2 BOYS Prelims
10 a.m: Girls 17-18 1500m CLASS 1 Prelims

10 a.m: Dec: #7 Boys 14-19 Discus Throw
10:10m: Boys 16-19 1500m CLASS 1 BOYS Prelims

10:45 a.m: Girls 10-12 100m CLASS 4 Prelims
10:50 a.m: Boys 10-13 Long Jump CLASS 3 BOYS Prelims

10:50 a.m: Girls 13-14 High Jump CLASS 3 Finals
11:15 a.m: Girls 13-14 100m CLASS 3 Prelims

11:40 a.m: Girls 15-16 100m CLASS 2 Prelims
12 p.m: Girls 13-19 Javelin Throw OPEN Prelims

12:10 p.m: Girls 17-18 100m CLASS 1 Prelims
2 p.m: Boys 16-19 Triple Jump CLASS 1 Prelims

2:05 p.m: Boys 14-15 High Jump CLASS 2 BOYS Prelims
2:10 p.m: Dec: #8 Boys 14-19 Pole Vault

2:15 p.m: Boys 10-13 100m CLASS 3 BOYS Prelims
2:45 p.m: Boys 14-15 100m CLASS 2 BOYS Prelims

3:15 p.m: Boys 16-19 Discus Throw CLASS 1 BOYS Finals
3:15 p.m: Boys 16-19 100m CLASS 1 BOYS Prelims

3:25 p.m: Girls 10-12 Long Jump CLASS 4 Finals
3:45 p.m: Girls 13-14 800m CLASS 3 Semis

3:55 p.m: Boys 10-13 800m CLASS 3 BOYS Semis
4:20 p.m: Girls 15-16 800m CLASS 2 Semis

4:30 p.m: Boys 14-15 800m CLASS 2 BOYS Semis
4:45 p.m: Girls 17-18 800m CLASS 1 Semis

4:55 p.m: Boys 16-19 800m CLASS 1 BOYS Semis
5 p.m: Boys 14-15 Shot Put CLASS 2 BOYS Finals

5:10 p.m: Boys 10-13 High Jump CLASS 3 BOYS Finals
5:20 p.m: Boys 14-19 5000m OPEN Prelims

5:50 p.m: Girls 15-16 Long Jump CLASS 2 Final
5:55 p.m: Dec: #9 Boys 14-19 Javelin Throw

6:15 p.m: Girls 10-12 200m CLASS 4 Semis
6:25 p.m: Girls 13-14 200m CLASS 3 Semis

6:35 p.m: Boys 10-13 200m CLASS 3 BOYS Semis
6:45 p.m: Girls 15-16 200m CLASS 2 Semis

7:10 p.m: Boys 14-15 200m CLASS 2 BOYS Semis
7:20 p.m: Girls 17-18 200m CLASS 1 Semis

7:30 p.m: Boys 16-19 200m CLASS 1 BOYS Semis
7:50 p.m: Girls 13-19 4x400m Relay OPEN Prelims

8:20 p.m: Boys 14-19 4x400m Relay OPEN Prelims
8:55 p.m: Dec: #10 Boys 14-19 1500m
Boys 14-19 Decathlon OPEN