Mon | Aug 21, 2017

Past the finishing post

Published:Monday | April 25, 2016 | 4:01 AM

Past the finishing post

Caymanas Park Results for April 24, 2016

Track Condition : Good

Race 1 1000 M (S) (Purse $500,000) 3-Y-O & UP CLM($180,0)/NB6YO&UP(NW3)

1. MIRACLE RECOVERY RLahoe 52.0

2. BURNING MEDIC OEdwards3 52.0 1-1/4L

3. CLEARLY OURS JPatterson3 52.0 9/5 2-1/2L

*4. WINESHA LSteadman2 53.5 1/2L Neck

WIN: $1043.00

PLACE: $224.00, $155.00, $82.00

Final Time : 1:00.1 Splits : 23.0, 46.0, ,

Winner : 9yo b mare - FOOTLOOSE II - LOST THE EXIT

Trainer : MICHAEL MCINTOSH Owner : DONOVAN RUSSELL

Bred by HENRY JAGHAI O.D., J.P.

Qu: $1,521.00 Ex: $5,699.00

Superfecta: $10,571.00

Race 2 1100 M (Purse $500,000) 3-Y-O & UP CLM($180,0)/NB6YO&UP(NW3)

1. SINK THE BISMARCK BebHarvey3 53.0

2. FABULOUSCONNECTION HPottinger3 53.0 1L

3. PERFECT GOLD DDawkins3 50.0 5L

4. REAL VIBES MACHINE ARobles 55.0 2-1/2L

WIN: $168.00

PLACE: $71.00, $70.00, $94.00

Final Time : 1:09.0 Splits : 23.3, 47.3, ,

Winner : 6yo b horse - HE'STHEREALTHING - JUST A FLUTTER

Trainer : VICTOR WILLIAMS Owner: ANDRE ADAMS

Bred by ANTHEA E. GORE, BRUCE & NOEL LEVY

NOTE: HORSE #2 BARS OF GOLD WON THE RACE, BUT WAS DISQUALIFIED AND PLACED 6TH.

Qu: $425.00 Ex: $651.00

D/E : $7,505.00

Superfecta: $1,863.00

Race 3 1300 M (Purse $620,000) 3-Y-O & UP CLM($550,0-$500,0)/NB4YO(NW4)

1. KIRI DDawkins3 51.0

2. BRAVE PROSPECT AChatrie 54.0 1/2L

3. LEGAL ACCOUNT MWard4 48.0 2-1/2L

4. BIG GEORGE OWalker 56.0 1-3/4L

WIN: $406.00

Final Time : 1:21.3 Splits : 23.2, 47.1, 1:13.4

Winner : 4yo b filly - BIRDSTONE - BOOTLESS

Trainer : HARRY PARSARD Owner : CURRAGH JAMAICA AGENCY

Bred by IAN PARSARD

Qu: $601.00 Ex: $1,516.00

D/E: $1,804.00

Trifecta: $3,164.00

Rolling Triple: $97,804.00

Race 4 1800 M (Purse $768,000) NB3-Y-O MAIDEN CONDITION RACE

1. MONTEGONIAN CBudhai 54.0

2. RED PARROT OWalker 53.0 2 3/4L

3. GUAVA GROUND DBeharie 55.0 Head

4. OLD BRAETON DDawkins3 49.0 4L

WIN: $202.00

PLACE: $127.00, $117.00, $210.00

Final Time : 1:57.3 Splits : 23.3, 47.0, 1:13.1, 1:41.3

Winner : 3yo ch filly - SEEKING THE GLORY - SWAPPING SECRETS

Trainer : GORDON LEWIS Owner : ANTHONY HART

Bred by TONY HART

Qu: $729.00 Ex: $1,594.00

D/E: $1,487.00

Superfecta: $59,678.00

Rolling Triple: $7,720.00

Race 5 1820 M (Purse $530,000) NB4-Y-O & UP RESTRICTED ALLOWANCE V(NW2)

1. TARANTINO JInnis3 51.0

2. GOLD SCREW WHenry 56.0 Neck

3. MINY LEE DDawkins3 52.0 7-1/2L

4. SNEAK PEEK SEllis 56.0 1L

WIN: $286.00

PLACE: $108.00, $174.00, $149.00

Final Time : 2:01.3 Splits : 27.0, 52.2, 1:18.2, 1:45.4

Winner : 4yo b colt - FILM DIRECTOR - SEEMELATER

Trainer : WAYNE PARCHMENT Owner : PAUL LUMSDEN

Bred by LORENZO ROBINSON

Qu: $827.00 Ex: $2,257.00

D/E: $1,000.00

Superfecta: $6,198.00

Rolling Triple: $8,812.00

Race 6 1100 M (Purse $560,000) 3-Y-O & UP CLM($350,0-$300,0)/NB5YO(NW3)

1. #5 BAD BOY JUSTIN SEllis 54.0

*2. #6 FRANKENSTORM WHenry 56.0 3/4L

3. #8 SHADE OF BEAUTY OMullings 52.0 3-1/4L

4. #2 AUNT HILDA RMcNaughton 52.5 Nose

Late scratch : #9 DIFERENTGENERATION

WIN: $214.00

PLACE: $66.00, $55.00, $93.00

Final Time : 1:08.2 Splits : 23.1, 47.1

Winner : 5yo ch colt - TRACKING - FIRE RED

Trainer : DWIGHT CHEN Owner : NORRIS PHINN

Bred by PHILIP A. AZAR

Qu: $185.00 Ex: $466.00

D/E: $1,349.00

Superfecta: $3,945.00

Rolling Triple : $6,540.00

Race 7 1600 M (Purse $560,000) NB5-Y-O & UP RESTRICTED ALLOWANCE IV(NW3)

1. SURE MAN SEllis 55.0

2. WHO'S BOSSY JInnis3 49.0 Neck

3. LITTLE RHEA AChatrie 53.0 1L

4. RASHAIDA BBell 51.0 3/4L

5. TRACKING DANIEL OEdwards3 50.0 6L

WIN: $191.00

PLACE: $95.00, $236.00, $115.00

Final Time : 1:43.4 Splits : 24.1, 47.2, 1:14.1,

Winner : 5yo b colt - MIRACLE MAN - LADY KUMARI

Trainer : JOSEPH THOMAS Owner : PATRICK HALL

Bred by HENRY JAGHAI O.D., J.P.

Qu: $2,096.00 Ex: $6,396.00

D/E: $893.00

Trifecta: $7,868.00

Hi-5: $341,313.50

Rolling Triple: $6,762.00

Super-6: $173,986.30

SIMPLY MAGIC CUP

Race 8 1820 M (Purse $768,000) NB3YO(NW2)/IMP3YO&UP(MDN)-REST.ALL.II

1. MR. DOITBETTA HPottinger3 51.0

2. BABY P OEdwards3 50.0 3-1/2L

3. DR. TRAIN AChatrie 51.0 1/2L

4. THE PROMISE LAND WHenry 51.0 Head

WIN: $276.00

PLACE: $112.00, $271.00, $71.00

Final Time : 1:57.2 Splits : 26.1, 51.1, 1:16.3, 1:43.1

Winner : 3yo colt - VIBANK - OLYMPIC ADVICE

Trainer : LORENZO ROBINSON Owner: LORENZO ROBINSON

Bred by LORENZO ROBINSON

Qu: $8,240.00 Ex: $11,358.00

D/E : $3,176.00

Superfecta : Carry-over : $146,945.50

Rolling Triple : $18,102.00

PlacePot 8: Carry-over : $281,838.75

Race 9 1400 M (Purse $530,000) NB5-Y-O & UP RESTRICTED ALLOWANCE V(NW2)

1. UNCLE CHUBBY AChatrie 54.0 4/1 265.00 195.00

2. COOL U BOOTS RMcNaughton 53.0 6/1 2 255.00

3. QUEEN OF THE TOWN AndreePowell4 48.0 26/1 1 1/4 431.00

4. MEGAHERTZ JPatterson3 49.0 6/1 3 1/4

5. FRISSON BBell 52.0 10/1 Head

Late scratch : #10 SIR ROLAND, #12 TWILIGHT ROCKET

WIN: $265.00

PLACE: $195.00, $255.00, $431.00

Final Time : 1:31.1 Splits : 23.4, 48.0, 1:15.2,

Winner : 5yo b colt - SIR RODWELL - KATHYTHETRAINA

Trainer : RAY PHILLIPS Owner : SCAN

Bred by TREVOR JAMES

Qu: $1,574.00 Ex: $2,145.00

D/E: $2,051.00 (2-10) $495.00

Trifecta: $44,738.00

Hi-5 Carry-over : $94,097.25

Rolling Triple: $37,276.00

Pick-4: $216,832.00

Super-6: $8,598.20 Carry-over : $1,109,179.50

Pick-9: $11,464.00; $210.00 Carry-over : $4,273,653.30