Fri | Oct 20, 2017

Past the finishing post

Published:Sunday | May 15, 2016 | 12:00 AM

Past the finishing post

Race 1 1000 M (R) (Purse $768,000) NB3YO (NW2)/IMP3YO & UP (MDN)-REST. ALL. II

1. CHOO CHOO BLUE RHalledeen 54.0

*2. KING D WHenry 50.5 8-1/2L

3. PROUD PRESIDENT AChatrie 52.5 1-1/4

4. SUPER COP JInnis3 47.5 Neck

WIN: $82.00

Final Time: 0:59.0 Splits: 22.3, 46.0

Winner: 3yo b filly COWTOWN CAT CHOOBLOO

Trainer: PETER MCMASTER Owner: MISS SUCKIE

Bred by BRENT FEMUNG & CRYSTAL FEMUNG

Qu: $97.00 Ex: $203.00

Trifecta: $118.00

Race 2 1200 M (Purse $500,000) NB4-Y-O & UP MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT

*1. SONADOR EXPRESS RHalledeen 53.0

2. LEILANI JInnis3 50.0 2L

3. I'MNOTFINE HPottinger3 51.5 5/1 Neck

4. BRAVE HEART OEdwards3 52.0 1/2L

Late scratch : #2 DEMOLITION BOY

WIN: $79.00

PLACE: $55.00, $56.00, $81.00

Final Time: 1:17.1 Splits: 23.3, 47.0,,

Winner: 4yo b filly OMMADON FIREONTHEOCEAN

Trainer: CLIFFORD ATKINSON (JR) Owner: CLIFFORD ATKINSON (JR)

Bred by PHILIP A. AZAR

Qu: $135.00 Exacta: $211.00

D/E: $108.00 (4-2) $87.00

Superfecta: $623.00

Race 3 1200 M (Purse $500,000) 3-Y-O & UP CLM ($180,0)/NB6YO & UP (NW3)

1. MANDEYA AChatrie 56.0 174.00

2. SINK THE BISMARCK BebHarvey3 57.0 1L

3. FABULOUSCONNECTION DDawkins3 55.0 1-1/2L

*4. EL CLIENTE SEllis 57.0 1-1/2L

Late scratch : #1 PERFECT GOLD

WIN: $174.00

Final Time: 1:15.0 Splits: 23.3, 47.1

Winner: 5yo ch colt HOMING INSTINCT PASSION

Trainer: STEVEN TODD Owner: GARTH SAMUELS

Bred by LAKELAND FARMS LTD.

Qu: $335.00 Exacta: $473.00

D/E: $371.00

Trifecta: $316.00

Rolling Triple: $822.00

Race 4 1700 M (Purse $500,000) 4YO & UP CLM ($180,0)-NOT EARNED $120,0 SINCE JAN. 14

*1. BLESSEDNESS BebHarvey3 54.0

2. POWERFUL RED AntThomas4 50.0 Neck

3. EXPRESS TRUCK JPatterson3 49.0 3L

4. CAUSE FOR CONCERN DDawkins3 52.0 4-1/2L

WIN: $76.00

PLACE: $63.00, $120.00, $66.00

Final Time: 1:50.0 Splits: 24.4, 48.4, 1:14.3, 1:42.0

Winner: 4yo ch colt BRIDLED QUEST WILD WILD WEST

Trainer: LAWRENCE FREEMANTLE Owner: RANDALL SHAW

Bred by CHERYL & KRISTI MARSH

Qu: $967.00 Exacta: $1,001.00

D/E: $339.00

Superfecta: $1,938.00

Rolling Triple: $613.00

Race 5 1600 M (Purse $560,000) NB4-Y-O & UP RESTRICTED ALLOWANCE IV (NW3)

1. TARANTINO JInnis3 51.0

2. LAZZA LMiller 54.0 Neck

3. COLORS OF WAR RMcNaughton 52.0 Neck

4. MERLIN WHenry 51.0 5-1/2

Late scratch : #6 STIR IT UP

WIN: $259.00

Final Time: 1:43.2 Splits: 24.1, 47.1, 1:12.3

Winner: 4yo b colt FILM DIRECTOR SEEMELATER

Trainer: WAYNE PARCHMENT Owner: PAUL LUMSDEN

Bred by LORENZO ROBINSON

Qu: $1,394.00 Ex: $3,276.00

D/E: $731.00

Trifecta: $3,627.00

Rolling Triple: $1,474.00

Race 6 1820 M (Purse $768,000) NB3-Y-O MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT

1. #3 DUSSELDORF HPottinger3 51.5 7/2 247.00 83.00

2. #10 WONDER GIRL DDawkins3 49.0 5/2 4 83.00

*3. #12 BAY COMMANDER DGordon 54.0 *9/5 3 84.00

4. #5 RED PARROT OWalker 54.0 3/1 3 1/4

5. #2 RAJPUT RAJA LSteadman2 53.5 52/1 Neck

6. #1 GUAVA GROUND SEllis 54.0 15/1 6

Late scratch : #4 SURE STEP, #6 BIG PAUL

WIN: $247.00

PLACE: $83.00, $83.00, $84.00

Final Time: 1:58.4 Splits: 27.2, 53.3, 1:18.0, 1:44.1

Winner: 3yo ch colt RISING MOON LADY GEETADEO

Trainer: EDWARD WALKER Owner: BARRINGTON BERNARD

Bred by HENRY JAGHAI O.D., J.P.

Qu: $611.00 Ex: $1,327.00

D/E: $1,406.00 (5-4) $466.00

Trifecta: $1,025.00

Hit-6: $18,988.50

Rolling Triple: $2,567.00

Pick-4: $10,116.00

Super-6: $12,298.40

Race 7 1500 M (Purse $530,000) 3-Y-O & UP CLM ($250,0-$210,0) NB5YO (NW2) & 6YO & UP (NW4)

*1. MINNIFFIA JJackson 52.0

2. CHEERS RHalledeen 54.0 1/2L

3. GRAN CORAZON JPatterson3 52.0 5/1 2L

4. STORMONTHESEA AndrePowell4 54.0 2L

5. ONEFINEAFTERNOON MWard4 52.0 Neck

WIN: $152.00

PLACE: $73.00, $107.00, $118.00

Final Time: 1:36.0 Splits: 24.1, 47.2, 1:13.0,

Winner: 6yo mare EMMANUEL HOLE IN THE HEART

Trainer: PHILLIP LEE Owner: WIN GLEN

Bred by DENNIS WILLIAMS

Qu: $667.00 Exacta: $1,379.00

D/E: $971.00

Trifecta: $2,520.00

Hi-5: $52,536.50

Rolling Triple: $7,484.00

Race 8 1000 M (S) (Purse $530,000) NB4-Y-O & UP RESTRICTED ALLOWANCE V (NW2)

*1. SIR LEYLAND HALL BebHarvey3 53.0

2. GANJA MAN JErwin 53.0 5L

3. ARIZONA GOLD RLahoe 51.5 1-1/2L

4. BIG BUCK JInnis3 55.0 Neck

5. KING WITHIN DDawkins3 49.0 1-1/4L

WIN: $99.00

PLACE: $70.00, $132.00, $99.00

Final Time: 1:00.1 Splits: 22.3, 46.0

Winner: 4yo b colt FEARLESS VISION CHIKINEY

Trainer: PAUL HYLTON Owner: BALLYDOYLE

Bred by ORANGE VALLEY ESTATES LTD.

Qu: $826.00 Exacta: $928.00

D/E: $466.00

Trifecta: $1,297.00

Hi-5: $24,869.50

Rolling Triple: $2,311.00

G.A. "SARGE" BUCKNOR MEMORIAL CUP

Race 9 1000 M (S) (Purse $780,000) 3-Y-O & UP OVERNIGHT ALLOWANCE

1. BUZZ NIGHTMARE ISpence 56.0

*2. ROYAL ASSAULT SEllis 56.0 5L

3. HOLOGRAM SHADOW JPatterson3 51.0 1-3/4L

4. GOLDEN BULLET OWhite 50.0 1-1/4L

5. ALL CORRECT LSteadman2 56.0 Sh. Head

WIN: $135.00

PLACE: $70.00, $61.00, $102.00

Final Time: 0:57.1 Splits: 22.2, 44.1

Winner: 4yo colt INTO MISCHIEF QUEEN OF BATTLE

Trainer: PHILIP FEANNY Owner: 2 PENYU

Bred by HAM STABLES LTD.

NOTE: HORSE #6 SILVER CLOUD CAME 4TH, BUT WAS DISQUALIFIED AND PLACED 8TH;

HORSE #8 LADY SHANKARI CAME 3RD, BUT WAS DISQUALIFIED AND PLACED 7TH.

Qu: $103.00 Exacta: $231.00

D/E: $301.00

Trifecta: $463.00

Hi-5: $4,587.50

Rolling Triple: $1,216.00

Race 10 1000 M (S) (Purse $768,000) NB3-Y-O MAIDEN CONDITION RACE

*1. PRINCESS EMANUELLE RWilson 54.0

2. THAT'S THE MAN HPottinger3 52.0 3 1/4L

3. LEEKOUT DBeharie 56.0 6-1/2L

4. COPPERFIELD LSteadman2 53.5 1/2L

5. DANCEHALL SWEET EStone 53.5 1-1/4L

Late scratch: #1 WAR ADVOCATE, #7 MA. GRANDE, #11 TOP EAGLE

WIN: $102.00

PLACE: $60.00, $58.00, $63.00

Final Time: 0:59.0 Splits: 22.3, 45.4

Winner: 3yo ch filly TRADITIONAL EXPLOSIVE PEAK

Trainer: PETER MCMASTER Owner: MISS SUCKIE

Bred by ELAINE MCMASTER

Qu: $128.00 Ex: $214.00

D/E: $255.00 (9-7) $172.00

Trifecta: $215.00

Hi-5: $4,417.50

Rolling Triple: $806.00

Pick-4: $2,972.00 (4 OF 4)

Super-6: $19,887.00 (6 OF 6)

Pick-9: $204,316.50 (9 OF 9)

PlacePot 8: $5,340.00 (8 OF 8)