Tue | Sep 26, 2017

Horse Racing Results

Published:Tuesday | August 2, 2016 | 8:00 AM

Track Condition : Dirt : Good

COMMISSIONER'S CUP

Race 1 800 M (S) (Purse $900,000) NB/IMP2-Y-O MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT

1. *EL GATO DAThomas 52.0

2. CHRISANLI JErwin 53.0 2 1/4L

3. SIMPLICLASSICAL AChatrie 51.5 2 1/4L

4. TOUGH COOKIE JJackson 51.5 Neck

WIN: $111.00

Final Time : 0:49.0 Splits : 24.0, , ,

Winner : 2yo b colt - WESTERN CLASSIC out of TRAIL RIDER by HESABULL

Trainer : LEE,DENNIS G Owner : FAYE E LEE

Bred by ROGER NEWMAN, MARK & SUSAN WATES

Quinella : (2,4) $981.00 Exacta : (2-4) $1,427.00

Trifecta : (2-4-3) $1,105.00

CHARLES RANDLE CUP

Race 2 1000 M (S) (Purse $868,000) NB3-Y-O SPECIAL WEIGHT (DIV.I)

1. UNION FOUR KParchment4 52.0

2. RUNNING STAR RLahoe 52.0 Neck

3. SILVER SLIPPERS AntThomas4 49.0 Neck

4. *TRANSITION TIME DDawkins3 51.0 3 1/4L

WIN: $221.00

PLACE: $75.00, $71.00, $169.00

EMANCIPATION DAY TROPHY

Race 3 1300 M (Purse $700,000) 3-Y-O & UP CLM($600,0-$500,0)/NB4YO - NW4

SPONSORED BY BETTING GAMING & LOTTERIES COMMISSION

1. *HOLOGRAM SHADOW JPatterson3 57.0

2. SUPERLUMINAL RHalledeen 56.0 5 1/2L

3. SUPERTRONICS BebHarvey2 56.0 1/2L

4. DRIPPING IN GOLD OWalker 57.0 16 1/2L

Late scratch : #3 DINNER BY SEVEN, #7 GOLDEN BULLET

WIN: $76.00

Final Time : 1:19.2 Splits : 22.4, 46.3, 1:11.3,

Winner : 7yo b horse - DISTORTED out of UNREAL FANTASY by UNREAL ZEAL

Trainer : MCDONALD,ANDREW A Owner : NICHOLAS L MILLER

Bred by HAM STABLES LTD.

Quinella : (1,5) $82.00 Exacta : (5-1) $125.00

D/E : (7-5) $365.00 (7-3) $280.00

Trifecta : (5-1-6) $52.00

Rolling Triple : (2-7-5) $961.00

Final Time : 1:00.2 Splits : 31.4, 46.2, ,

Winner : 3yo b colt - STORM CRAFT out of GRACIOUS GIFT by LAW OF THE SEA

Trainer : HYLTON,PAUL A Owner : FAULYN A MESSAM

Bred by ALLAN L. FLOWERS

Quinella : (6,7) $249.00 Exacta : (7-6) $545.00

D/E : (2-7) $536.00

Superfecta : (7-6-10-2) $7,003.00

CHARLES RANDLE CUP

Race 4 1000 M (S) (Purse $868,000) NB3-Y-O SPECIAL WEIGHT (DIV.II)

1. PISTOL RLahoe 54.0

2. PRINCE KAMALI OWalker 54.0 2 3/4L

3. MEMORY OF TS LSteadman2 54.5 2L

4. SMASH AMUSEMENT JInnis3 49.0 1 1/2L

5. DELIGHTFUL BRENDA JJackson 52.0 2 1/2L

WIN: $3194.00

PLACE: $241.00, $194.00, $214.00

Final Time : 0:59.1 Splits : 22.4, 45.3, ,

Winner : 3yo b colt - BURNING MARQUE out of DROP THEM by STORM CRAFT

Trainer : SMITH,NORMAN W Owner : NORMAN W SMITH

Bred by LEAROY AKINS & RYAN MONTAQUE

Quinella : (8,10) $18,602.00 Exacta : (10-8) $44,667.00

D/E : (5-10) $7,880.00

Trifecta : (10-8-12) $134,218.00

Hi-5 carry-over : $242,084.70

Rolling Triple : (7-5-10) $39,052.00

Pick-4 : (2-7-5-10) $68,040.00

JOSSETH GREY MEMORIAL TROPHY

Race 5 1400 M (Purse $610,000) 3-Y-O & UP CLM($250,0-$210,0)/NB5YO-NW2 & 6YO&UP-NW4

1. ZACKONTHEATTACK AChatrie 54.0

2. PLAY STATION SEllis 53.5 8L

3. SINK THE BISMARCK BebHarvey2 52.0 Neck

4. *LEGENDARY PLEASURE HPottinger3 52.0 1 3/4L

WIN: $158.00

PLACE: $135.00, $184.00, $101.00

Final Time : 1:27.4 Splits : 24.1, 47.1, 1:12.4,

Winner : 5yo b colt - IN SUMMATION out of REBRIDLED SECRET by UNBRIDLED

Trainer : DARBY,RYAN O Owner : RAPHAEL E GORDON

Bred by DACOSTA FARMS LIMITED

Quinella : (5,6) $456.00 Exacta : (5-6) $710.00

D/E : (10-5) $12,765.00

Trifecta : (5-6-7) $518.00

Rolling Triple : (5-10-5) $44,024.00

COMPLIANCE AND REGULATORY DIVISION TROPHY

Race 6 1400 M (Purse $610,000) NB4-Y-O & UP RESTRICTED ALLOWANCE V(NW2)

1. BIG BUCK JInnis3 51.0

2. *LEGAL ARENA BebHarvey2 54.0 Sh.Head

3. NASDAQ PRINCESS OWhite 53.0 4 1/2L

4. KING WITHIN DDawkins3 49.0 Neck

5. MINY LEE AndreePowell4 50.0 Neck

6. ANGEL STAR WHenry 54.0 1 1/4L

WIN: $666.00

PLACE: $142.00, $78.00, $135.00

Final Time : 1:29.0 Splits : 24.1, 48.1, 1:13.4,

Winner : 4yo b colt - WHO'S STAYIN ON out of BUCKS ORCHID by BET A BUCK

Trainer : PARCHMENT,WAYNE D Owner : V.M.W.

Bred by VINCENT LUMSDEN

Quinella : (5,12) $988.00 Exacta : (5-12) $4,063.00

D/E : (5-5) $2,443.00

Trifecta : (5-12-1) $2,787.00

Hit-6 carry-over : $87,356.75

Rolling Triple : (10-5-5) $66,533.00

LICENSING AND REGISTRATION DIVISION TROPHY

Race 7 1000 M (R) (Purse $868,000) NB3YO(NW2)/IMP3YO&UP(MDN)-REST. ALL.II(DIV.I)

1. LITTLE BIG HORN OScott4 49.0

2. *VISION OWalker 53.0 3L

3. BIG DATA HPottinger3 50.5 1/2L

4. PROUD PRESIDENT AChatrie 52.0 1 1/4L

5. MISTER BONES RWilson 53.0 1 3/4L

Late scratch : #5 ACTION CRUISE

WIN: 648.00

PLACE: $137.00, $78.00, $108.00

Final Time : 0:59.3 Splits : 22.4, 46.2, ,

Winner : 3yo b colt - WAR MARSHALL out of LITTLE WASP by NORTHERN AFLEET

Trainer : DACOSTA,WAYNE A Owner : ELIZABETH DACOSTA, WINSTON KONG & RAYMOND ROUSSEAU

Bred by E. DACOSTA, G. DULAL-WHITEWAY, W. KONG & RAYMOND ROUSSE

Quinella : (2,10) $1,009.00 Exacta : (2-10) $3,620.00

D/E : (5-2) $10,076.00

Trifecta : (2-10-4) $2,931.00

Hi-5 : (2-10-4-9-12) $41,797.50

Rolling Triple : (5-5-2) $37,094.00

Super-6 : (7-5-10-5-5-2) $16,070.60 (5 OF 6) Carry-over : $1,349,936.25

ALBERT ROSE MEMORIAL TROPHY

Race 8 1820 M (Purse $750,000) NB4-Y-O & UP RESTRICTED ALLOWANCE IV(NW3)

1. COMPUTERIZE ARobles 56.0

2. *COMMANDING AVIATOR RichReid 52.0 2 1/4L

3. TASHIE BABY HPottinger3 51.0 6 1/2L

4. MEET JUSTIN OMullings 53.0 9 1/2L

Late scratch : #6 GOLD SCREW

WIN: $169.00

PLACE: $65.00, $64.00, $92.00

Final Time : 1:59.3 Splits : 27.1, 52.1, 1:18.0, 1:44.4

Winner : 4yo b colt - NASHEET out of MISSY MOSS by

Trainer : LYNCH,PATRICK T Owner : I & R RACING

Bred by DACOSTA FARMS LIMITED

Quinella : (4,8) $276.00 Exacta : (8-4) $609.00

D/E : (2-8) $2,447.00

Superfecta : (8-4-1-7) $2,848.00

Rolling Triple : (5-2-8) $41,967.00

LICENSING AND REGISTRATION DIVISION TROPHY

Race 9 1000 M (R) (Purse $868,000) NB3YO(NW2)/IMP3YO&UP(MDN)-REST.ALL.II(DIV.II)

1. ZEPHYR OWhite 50.0

2. *MISS MYRTLE WHenry 51.0 1L

3. AFRICA OMullings 50.0 2 1/4L

4. SUPER COP JInnis3 53.0 Nose

5. SORRENTINOS LEGACY LMiller 50.0 3 1/4L

WIN: $808.00

PLACE: $158.00, $73.00, $101.00

Final Time : 0:59.2 Splits : 23.2, 46.2, ,

Winner : 3yo ch filly - NASHEET out of RUSHING FORCE by REGAL CLASSIC

Trainer : PARCHMENT,WAYNE D Owner : PAUL E LUMSDEN

Bred by DACOSTA FARMS LIMITED

NOTE: HORSE #4 LIKE A LADY CAME 5TH, BUT WAS DISQUALIFIED AND PLACED 8TH.

Quinella : (2,9) $1,198.00 Exacta : (2-9) $3,080.00

D/E : (8-2) $5,210.00

Trifecta : (2-9-3) $3,324.00

Hi-5 : (2-9-3-11-7) $30,113.50

Rolling Triple : (2-8-2) $76,735.00

BETTING GAMING & LOTTERIES COMMISSION TROPHY

Race 10 1100 M (Purse $1,000,000) 3-Y-O & UP OPEN ALLOWANCE

1. DREAMCOMETRUE OWhite 50.0

2. MOM'S STUDENT DDawkins3 48.5 2L

3. FORCE DE JOUR BebHarvey2 52.0 6L

DQ3 *BRAWN AChatrie 57.0 Nose

WIN: $337.00

Final Time : 1:05.3 Splits : 22.4, 46.1, ,

Winner : 4yo b filly - DEPUTY GLITTERS out of SPACEDOUT by SPACELINK

Trainer : TODD,STEVEN M Owner : PATRICK D MCKENZIE

Bred by EDISON CHAI

NOTE: HORSE #6 BRAWN CAME 3RD, BUT WAS DISQUALIFIED AND PLACED 4TH.

Quinella : (1,5) $1,298.00 Exacta : (1-5) $3,003.00

D/E : (2-1) $8,679.00

Trifecta : (1-5-4) $1,617.00

Rolling Triple : (8-2-1) $32,546.00

DIRECTOR'S CUP

Race 11 1200 M (Purse $580,000) 5YO&UP CLM($180,0)-NOT EARNED $120,0 SINCE APRIL 1

1. *COURT CALL JErwin 53.0

2. SMART BIDDER AntThomas4 48.5 4 1/2L

3. WICKED TUFF AChatrie 52.5 3 1/2L

4. SERIOUS BUSINESS HPottinger3 52.0 2L

5. GIRL ON FIRE PParchment 53.5 3L

Late scratch : #8 KATHERINETHEGREAT

WIN: $129.00

PLACE: $83.00, $315.00, $144.00

Final Time : 1:15.3 Splits : 23.4, 48.3, ,

Winner : 5yo b filly - WAR MARSHALL out of STAR WITNESS by CRUCIAL TRIAL

Trainer : POTTINGER,ERROL A Owner : ERROL A POTTINGER

Bred by JAMES B. CHEN

Quinella : (3,12) $1,996.00 Exacta : (3-12) $2,822.00

D/E : (1-3) $2,989.00 (1-8) $252.00

Trifecta : (3-12-6) $4,784.00

Hi-5 Carry-over : $109,638.75

Rolling Triple : (2-1-3) $81,853.00

Pick-4 : Carry-over : $676,195.00

Super-6 : (5-2-8-2-1-3) $433,514.20 (5 OF 6) Carry-over : $1,300,542.75

Pick-9 : (5-10-5-5-2-8-2-1-3) $6,334.50 (6 OF 9) (5-10-5-5-2-8-2-1-3) $124.00 (5 OF 9) Carry-over : $1,342,803.00

PlacePot-8 : Carry-over : $340,473.75