Sun | Oct 22, 2017

Olympic Games Schedule

Published:Wednesday | August 10, 2016 | 12:00 AM

BASKETBALL

Men

Serbia vs France, 12:15 p.m.

Australia vs United States, 5 p.m.

Venezuela vs China, 8:30 p.m.

Women

China vs Spain, 10:15 a.m.

United States vs Serbia, 1:30 p.m.

Senegal vs Canada, 3:45 p.m.

BEACH VOLLEYBALL

Men's and/or Women's Prelims, 8 a.m.

Men's and/or Women's Prelims, 1:30 p.m.

Men's and/or Women's Prelims, 7p.m.

BOXING

Men's 49kg, 56kg, 64kg, 81kg, 91kg Prelims, 8 a.m.

Men's 49kg, 56kg, 64kg, 81kg, 91kg Prelims, 2 p.m.

DIVING

Men's Synchronized 3m Springboard, 2 p.m.

FIELD HOCKEY

Men

New Zealand vs Brazil, 5:30 p.m.

Britain vs Australia, 6:30 p.m.

Women

Spain vs New Zealand, 8 a.m.

India vs Australia, 9 a.m.

Germany vs South Korea, 10:30 a.m.

Britain vs Argentina, 11:30 p.m.

United States vs Japan, 3 p.m.

China vs Netherlands, 4 p.m.

SOCCER

Men

Algeria vs Portugal, 11 a.m.

Argentina vs Honduras, 11 a.m.

Germany vs Fiji, 2 p.m.

South Korea vs Mexico, 2 p.m.

Colombia vs Nigeria, 5 p.m.

Japan vs Sweden, 5 p.m.

Denmark vs Brazil, 8 p.m.

South Africa vs Iraq, 8 p.m.

SWIMMING

Women's 100 Freestyle, Men's 200 Backstroke, Women's 200 Breaststroke, Men's 200 Individual Medley and Women's 4x200 Freestyle Relay Prelims, 11 a.m.

Men's 200 Breaststroke Final, Women's 100 Freestyle Semi-final, Men's 200 Backstroke Semi-final, Women's 200 Butterfly Final, Men's 100 Freestyle Final, Women's 200 Breaststroke Semi-final, Men's 200 Individual Medley Semi-final and Women's 4x200 Freestyle Relay Final, 8 p.m.

TABLE TENNIS

Women's Singles Semi-finals, 8 a.m.

Women's Singles Bronze Medal, 6:30 p.m.

Women's Singles Gold Medal, 7:30 p.m.

TENNIS

Men's Singles Third Round, Men's Doubles Semi-finals, Women's Singles Quarter-finals, Women's Doubles Quarter-finals, Mixed Doubles First Round, 8:45 a.m.

Men's Singles Third Round, Men's Doubles Semi-finals, Women's Singles Quarter-finals, Women's Doubles Quarter-finals, Mixed Doubles First Round, 4:45 p.m.

VOLLEYBALL

Women

China vs Puerto Rico, 6:30 a.m.

Italy vs Netherlands, 8:35 a.m.

United States vs Serbia, Noon.

Russia vs Cameroon, 2:05 p.m.

South Korea vs Argentina, 5:30 p.m.

Brazil vs Japan, 7:35 p.m.