Fri | Aug 18, 2017

Horse Racing Results

Published:Tuesday | October 18, 2016 | 10:00 AM

Caymanas Park Results for October 17, 2016

Track Condition : Dirt : Good

Race 1 1000 M (S) (Purse $530,000) NB4-Y-O & UP RESTRICTED ALLOWANCE V(NW2) - F&M

ALEX'S IMPORT BODY PARTS DEPARTMENT PLAQUE

1. *MAMETA SEllis 54.0

2. RISING POWER AntThomas4 49.0 121/2L

3. CHEXIMAKIT BebHarvey2 52.0 Neck

4. STAROFTHETOWN AndreePowell4 52.0 13/4L

WIN: $67.00

PLACE: $54.00, $99.00, $88.00

Final Time : 1:00.3 Splits : 23.1, 46.4, ,

Winner : 4yo b filly - STORM CRAFT out of BISCAYNE STARR by

Trainer : NUNES,ANTHONY C Owner : STEPHAN A NARINESINGH

Bred by PHILLIPS, O'NEIL

Quinella : (3,4) $276.00 Exacta : (4-3) $295.00

Trifecta : (4-3-5) $263.00

NORMAN MANLEY MEMORIAL CUP

Race 2 1000 M (R) (Purse $530,000) 3-Y-O & UP CLM($250,0-$210,0)/NB5YO-NW2 & 6YO&UP-NW4

1. TWO STEPS UP DenBrown 54.0

2. *WARRIOR PRINCESS JInnis3 52.0 2L

3. WILLINSTON MWard4 48.0 11/4L

4. ABOGADO JPatterson2 54.0 Neck

Late scratch : #1 REGGAE GOLD, #7 QUEEN OF THE TOWN

WIN: $131.00

PLACE: REFUND

Final Time : 1:02.3 Splits : 23.3, 48.2, ,

Winner : 5yo b colt - TRADITIONAL out of HISHI BLOSSOM by MACHO UNO

Trainer : MARKLAND,O'NEIL D Owner : O'NEIL D MARKLAND

Bred by HAM STABLES LTD.

Quinella : (3,6) $133.00 Exacta : (3-6) $298.00

D/E : (4-3) $143.00

Trifecta : (3-6-4) $804.00

Race 3 1300 M (Purse $590,000) 3-Y-O & UP CLM($450,0-$400,0)/NB5YO - NW4

ALEX'S IMPORT TRANSMISSION DEPARTMENT PLAQUE

1. *STORMING DDawkins2 53.0

2. WESTERN ROSE RLahoe 52.0 31/4L

3. XQUISITE CHOICE AntThomas4 56.0 4L

4. MEGATRON JErwin 53.0 5L

Late scratch : #7 JUNIOR DON

WIN: $97.00

Final Time : 1:20.2 Splits : 24.0, 47.3, 1:12.4,

Winner : 4yo b filly - STORM CRAFT out of PSYCHE by SCHISM

Trainer : GRAHAM,NEIVE E Owner : MODERN CONNECTION

Bred by ASTON MARSH (DR.)

Quinella : (3,4) $230.00 Exacta : (4-3) $424.00

D/E : (3-4) $331.00

Trifecta : (4-3-5) $507.00

Rolling Triple : (4-3-4) $416.00

Race 4 1000 M (S) (Purse $768,000) NB3YO MAIDEN CONDITION RACE - NOT EARNED $120,0 SINCE JUNE 17. (DIV.I)

ALEX'S IMPORT SUSPENSION DEPARTMENT PLAQUE

1. MARKET SENSATION JPatterson2 48.5

2. SURE STEP AndreePowell4 48.0 11/4L

3. *THAT'S THE MAN HPottinger2 50.5 3/4L

4. WHITE RUSSIAN OEdwards3 51.0 41/2L

5. DOUBLE DEAL RMcNaughton 52.5 13/4L

TOOK #1 ONLINE TRAIN SBlake 52.0

WIN: $174.00

PLACE: $56.00, $81.00, $63.00

Final Time : 1:00.2 Splits : 23.0, 46.2, ,

Winner : 3yo b filly - MARKET RALLY out of ECONOMIC SENSATION by STAR ATTITUDE

Trainer : CHEN,DWIGHT P Owner : HAMARK FARMS

Bred by HAM STABLES LTD.

Quinella : (4,13) $587.00 Exacta : (4-13) $969.00

D/E : (4-4) $430.00

Trifecta : (4-13-11) $621.00

Hi-5 : (4-13-11-5-6) $8,684.00

Rolling Triple : (3-4-4) $1,408.00

Race 5 1300 M (Purse $530,000) NB5-Y-O & UP RESTRICTED ALLOWANCE V(NW2)

ALEX'S IMPORT JAPANESE TRUCK PARTS DEPARTMENT PLAQUE

1. MY FAVORITE DANCER JPatterson2 54.0

2. ALL FOR THE GLORY JErwin 56.0 61/2

3. WICKED TUFF AChatrie 54.0 11/2

4. SPROUTING WINGS JInnis3 52.0 21/2

Late scratch : #6 MISS ADDI

WIN: $167.00

PLACE: $63.00, $56.00, $55.00

Final Time : 1:24.0 Splits : 24.3, 49.2, 1:16.3,

Winner : 5yo b filly - DISTORTED out of THE WHITE WITCH by SPLINTER RED

Trainer : PRYCE,DENNIS Owner : UNCLE BOB

Bred by KENUTE BIGNALL

Quinella : (2,7) $369.00 Exacta : (2-7) $548.00

D/E : (4-2) $723.00

Superfecta : (2-7-5-3) $2,162.00

Rolling Triple : (4-4-2) $3,216.00

Race 6 1000 M (S) (Purse $768,000) NB3YO MAIDEN CONDITION RACE - NOT EARNED $120,0 SINCE JUNE 17. (DIV.II)

ALEX'S IMPORT ACCESSORIES DEPARTMENT PLAQUE

1. *RUNAWAY GAL OWalker 53.0

2. SHEZA SPY RLahoe 52.0 1/2L

3. LUNA EMMA AndreePowell4 46.0 21/4L

4. MOON WALK DAThomas 52.0 11/4L

5. CONCLUSION JInnis3 48.5 31/4L

TOOK #1 WAR ADVOCATE RHalledeen 53.0

Late scratch : #8 MRS. K. T.

WIN: $73.00

PLACE: $53.00, $97.00, $91.00

Final Time : 1:00.0 Splits : 23.0, 46.0, ,

Winner : 3yo ch filly - LEGAL PROCESS out of VOODOO CHANT by SCHISM

Trainer : DACOSTA,WAYNE A Owner : EDWARD STEINMAN & VON G. WHITE

Bred by NEW BLUE LTD.

Race 7 1400 M (Purse $800,000) NB2-Y-O MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT

ALEX'S IMPORT NEW PARTS DEPARTMENT PLAQUE

1. FEARLESS SAMURAI OWalker 52.5

2. *HENRY THE SECOND DDawkins2 54.0 13/4

3. SOTOMAYOR LSteadman2 54.0 3

4. LAWS OF THE CODE AChatrie 51.5 6

5. WESTERN WARRIOR RHalledeen 54.0 11/2

WIN: $108.00

PLACE: $78.00, $77.00, $135.00

Final Time : 1:26.3 Splits : 24.0, 46.3, 1:12.3,

Winner : 2yo ch colt - FEARLESS VISION out of SAYURI by ALISIOS

Trainer : DACOSTA,WAYNE A Owner : ELIZABETH A DACOSTA

Bred by ORANGE VALLEY ESTATES LTD.

Quinella : (4,8) $89.00 Exacta : (4-8) $209.00

D/E : (12-4) $151.00

Superfecta : (4-8-9-5) $615.00

Rolling Triple : (2-12-4) $1,555.00

Pick-4 : (4-2-12-4) $4,836.00

Quinella : (12,13) $311.00 Exacta : (12-13) $292.00

D/E : (2-12) $470.00

Trifecta : (12-13-11) $1,491.00

Hi-5 : (12-13-11-7-9) $45,887.00

Rolling Triple : (4-2-12) $3,339.00

Super-6 : (4-3-4-4-2-12) $6,356.40

HEROES DAY STAKES TROPHY

Race 8 1600 M (Purse $560,000) NB4-Y-O & UP RESTRICTED ALLOWANCE III(NW3 O/T)

1. SUPERTRONICS BebHarvey2 52.0

2. MR. AMBASSADOR OWalker 54.0 Neck

3. *BALLON D'OR SEllis 53.5 11L

4. TARANTINO OMullings 52.0 Neck

WIN: $137.00

PLACE: $52.00, $51.00, $53.00

Final Time : 1:39.4 Splits : 24.3, 47.4, 1:12.4,

Winner : 4yo ch colt - SEEKING THE GLORY out of SUPER LASS by LINE IN THE SAND

Trainer : DACOSTA,WAYNE A Owner : CARLTON S WATSON

Bred by ORANGE VALLEY ESTATES LTD.

Quinella : (4,5) $169.00 Exacta : (5-4) $393.00

D/E : (4-5) $328.00

Superfecta : (5-4-1-6) $1,676.00

Rolling Triple : (12-4-5) $448.00

Race 9 1100 M (Purse $768,000) NB3YO(NW2)/IMP3YO&UP(MDN)/REST. ALL. II

ALEX'S IMPORT ENGINE DEPARTMENT PLAQUE

1. KING D OMullings 51.5

2. OCEAN SEEKER JInnis3 48.0 6 1/4L

3. PROUD PRESIDENT AntThomas4 49.0 Neck

4. *LIKE A LADY JPatterson2 49.0 1 1/2L

5. IAN LINKS JErwin 53.5 1 1/2L

LNS MR. LYNDHURST 52.5

WIN: $277.00

PLACE: $132.00, $325.00, $161.00

Final Time : 1:05.4 Splits : 22.4, 46.0, ,

Winner : 3yo colt - BLUE PEPSI LODGE out of FIGHT FOR PLEASURE by FIGHT OVER

Trainer : CHUNG,SPENCER A Owner : MR. J.P.S.

Bred by HAM STABLES LTD.

Quinella : (5,9) $3,566.00 Exacta : (5-9) $6,704.00

D/E : (5-5) $6,704.00

Trifecta : (5-9-8) $4,301.00

Hi-5 : (5-9-8-13-3) $40,922.50

Rolling Triple : (4-5-5) $3,076.00

PlacePot 8 : (1-3-6-7,3-4-7,4-13,2-7,8-12-13,4-8,4-5,5-9) $1,446.00

GOLD CUP

Race 10: Alex's Import Gold cup

1400 M (Purse $1,500,000) 3-Y-O & UP GRADED STAKES

1. BUZZ NIGHTMARE OMullings 50.0

2. PHINEAS JPatterson2 48.5 2 1/4L

3. BRAWN AChatrie 51.5 1/2L

4. HOUDINI'S MAGIC DDawkins2 48.0 1 3/4L

WIN: $186.00

PLACE: $74.00, $121.00, $116.00

Final Time : 1:23.4 Splits : 23.2, 45.4, 1:10.1,

Winner : 4yo colt - INTO MISCHIEF out of QUEEN OF BATTLE by

Trainer : FEANNY,PHILIP M Owner : 2 PENYU

Bred by HAM STABLES LTD.

Quinella : (7,9) $1,221.00 Exacta : (7-9) $2,133.00

D/E : (5-7) $521.00

Superfecta : (7-9-10-2) $20,683.00

Rolling Triple : (5-5-7) $3,136.00

Race 11 1500 M (Purse $500,000) 3YO&UP CLM($180,0)-NOT EARNED $120,0 SINCE JUNE 17

ALEX'S IMPORT WASSY CG 150 PLAQUE

1. *BATIDOR DE MUNDO DDawkins2 50.0

2. SIRMANDI ARobles 52.0 8L

3. MONEYNEVERSLEEP BebHarvey2 52.0 3/4L

4. YES WE WILL HPottinger2 55.0 3/4L

5. FIRST'K'BOY RoshJohnson4 53.0 5L

WIN: $112.00

PLACE: $76.00, $129.00, $85.00

Final Time : 1:36.3 Splits : 24.4, 48.4, 1:16.0,

Winner : 6yo b horse - NATURAL SELECTION out of COTTA'S JEWEL by MINER'S MARK

Trainer : NUNES,ANTHONY C Owner : STEPHAN A NARINESINGH

Bred by Y.S. (1955) LTD.

Quinella : (3,8) $551.00 Exacta : (8-3) $878.00

D/E : (7-8) $390.00 () $89.00

Trifecta : (8-3-1) $437.00

Hi-5 : (8-3-1-9-11) $51,168.00

Rolling Triple : (5-7-8) $1,981.00

Pick-4 : (5-5-7-6,10,12) $5,468.00

Super-6 : (5-12,4,5,5,7,8-10-12) $5,055.30

Pick-9 : (4-7,4,2,8-12,4,5,5,7,8-10-12) $545,823.50