Thu | Sep 21, 2017

Past The Finishing Post

Published:Sunday | December 11, 2016 | 12:00 AM

RESULTS (DIVIDENDS)

Track: Dirt Waether: Good

ATL AUTOMOTIVE TROPHY

Race 1 1820 M (Purse $1,080,000) NB4-Y-O & UP RESTRICTED ALLOWANCE V(NW2)

1. #5 BURLIN NBerger4 52.0

2. #4 MINY LEE BebHarvey2 54.0 5-1/2L

*3. #8 FREE RANGE JPatterson2 52.0 2-1/2L

4. #2 PARTY CITY JasSimpson 52.0 8L

Late scratch : #9 GIRSHOM

WIN: $290.00

PLACE: $87.00, $65.00, $67.00

Final Time : 1:59.2 Splits : 27.0, 52.1, 1:17.3, 1:44.3

Winner : 4yo ch colt - DISTORTED - STAR OF THE SEA

Trainer: PAUL HYLTON Owner : PAUL HYLTON

Bred by JOSEPH & PETER-JOHN RHODEN

Qu: $343.00 Ex: $750.00

Superfecta: $1,741.00

ISP TROPHY

Race 2 1200 M (Purse $1,200,000) NB3-Y-O MAIDEN CONDITION RACE(DIV.I)

1. #4 PERFECT ASSET JInnis2 50.0

2. #10 SHARP SKIRT PFrancis 53.0 3L

3. #6 LEEKOUT RHalledeen 56.0 1-3/4L

*4. #9 BOFFO KRobinson 52.0 1-4/3L

5. #7 RUBY ROSE DCardenas 54.0 3/4L

WIN: $240.00

PLACE: $134.00, $115.00, $130.00

Final Time : 1:14.0 Splits : 23.1, 47.2

Winner : 3yo filly - SEEKING THE GLORY - FATTY BUM BUM

Trainer : WAYNE DACOSTA Owner : ELIZABETH DACOSTA & JEFFREY MOREDECAI

Bred by ORANGE VALLEY ESTATES LTD.

Qu: $1,047.00 Ex: $2,841.00

D/E: $1,777.00

Trifecta: $4,839.00

Hi-5: $33,871.50

JAMAICA OBSERVER TROPHY

Race 3 1200 M (Purse $1,200,000) NB2-Y-O MAIDEN CONDITION RACE(DIV.I)

1. #5 NIGHT LIGHT DaneNelson 55.0 7/5 120.00 50.00

2. #8 DON CHASSIS SEllis 55.0 *2/5 4 50.00

3. #10 MIRABILIS DCardenas 51.5 5/1 Sh.Head 50.00

4. #1 CLASSIC MAN MWard4 51.0 13/1 41/4

Late scratch : #2 MILAGRO, #3 SHE'S A LEGACY

WIN: $120.00

PLACE: $50.00, $50.00, $50.00

Final Time : 1:14.0 Splits : 23.0, 47.0

Winner : 2yo b colt - TRACKING - ORPHAN SONG

Trainer : GARY GRIFFITHS Owner : GARY GRIFFITHS

Bred by GARY GRIFFITHS

Qu: $69.00 Ex: $227.00

D/E: $1,203.00 (4-2) $235.00

Superfecta: $958.00

Rolling Triple: $8,799.00

POWER 106 TROPHY

Race 4 1500 M (Purse $1,300,000) NB3-Y-O RESTRICTED ALLOWANCE II(NW2)(DIV.I)

1. #9 DUSSELDORF HPottinger2 54.0

2. #15 LUCKY NINE DaneNelson 55.0 2-3/4L

3. #11 VALLEY OF THE CATS AntThomas3 51.0 1-1/4L

*4. #1 IAN LINKS JErwin 52.5 2-1/2L

5. #12 MY COMPANION OWalker 56.0 2L

WIN: $464.00

PLACE: $198.00, $210.00, $209.00

Final Time : 1:32.3 Splits : 23.4, 47.0, 1:11.2

Winner : 3yo ch colt - RISING MOON - LADY GEETADEO

Trainer : EDWARD WALKER Owner : BARRINGTON BERNARD

Bred by HENRY JAGHAI O.D., J.P.,

Qu: $3,154.00 Ex: $4,647.00

D/E: $1,743.00

Trifecta: $7,522.00

Hi-5: $35,066.50

Rolling Triple: $15,769.00

Pick-4: $84,060.00

TVJSN TROPHY

Race 5 1500 M (Purse $1,160,000) 3-Y-O & UP CLM($450,0-$400,0)/NB5YO(NW4)

1. #7 ZACKONTHEATTACK BebHarvey2 53.0

2. #3 UNBREAKABLE OWalker 57.0 3L

3. #14 STORMING WHenry 54.0 1/2L

4. #10 BRAVE PROSPECT LSteadman2 53.0 2L

*5. #11 WESTERN ROSE DCardenas 50.0 1-1/4L

WIN: $208.00

PLACE: $130.00, $171.00, $114.00

Final Time : 1:33.2 Splits : 23.3, 46.2, 1:12.0,

Winner : 5yo b colt - IN SUMMATION - REBRIDLED SECRET

Trainer : PAUL CHARLTON Owner : VEN DEEZLE

Bred by DACOSTA FARMS LIMITED

Qu: $1,418.00 Ex: $2,047.00

D/E: $3,554.00

Superfecta: $5,260.00

Rolling Triple: $12,219.00

MAIN EVENT ENTERTAINMENT GROUP TROPHY

Race 6 1500 M (Purse $1,300,000) NB3-Y-O RESTRICTED ALLOWANCE II(NW2)(DIV.II)

1. #7 OLD BRAETON RLahoe 55.0 14/1 77.30 240.00

2. #2 VISION OF GOLD OScott4 49.5 11/1 Neck 273.00

3. #5 WARTIME BebHarvey2 52.5 9/2 Sh.Head 143.00

4. #9 PROUD PRESIDENT AntThomas3 52.0 26/1 Nose

5. #15 COUNTER ATTACK LSteadman2 54.0 30/1 Neck

WIN: $777.30

PLACE: $240.00, $273.00, $143.00

Final Time : 1:34.0 Splits : 24.0, 47.2, 1:13.1,

Winner : 3yo b colt - TWILIGHT TIME - DIGITAL

Trainer : ENOS BROWN Owner : DERRICK MARTIN

Bred by DERRICK MARTIN

Qu: $3,143.00 Ex: $13,330.00

D/E: $6,483.00

Trifecta: $9,863.00

Hi-5 carry-over: $72,757.75

Rolling Triple: $38,303.00

CAYMANAS TRACK LIMITED SPRINT

Race 7 1000 M (S) (Purse $1,130,000) NB4-Y-O & UP RESTRICTED ALLOWANCE IV(NW3)

1. #4 MESSITHEGREAT BebHarvey2 53.0

2. #6 MAMETA DCardenas 54.0 1-1/2L

3. #15 SAMORA RLahoe 54.0 Nose

4. #7 MARKOFAPRINCE AndrePowell3 52.0 Head

5. #11 LEGAL ARENA AntThomas3 54.0 1L

Late scratch : #16 KACI

WIN: $407.00

PLACE: $154.00, $202.00, $108.00

Final Time : 0:58.0 Splits : 22.3, 45.0

Winner : 4yo colt - TRADITIONAL - PRINCESS TERRI

Trainer : ERROL POTTINGER Owner : THE T'S STABLE

Bred by TERRENCE STRACHAN

Quinella : (4,6) $2,882.00 Exacta : (4-6) $12,588.00

D/E: $33,480.00

Trifecta: $7,173.00

Hi-5: $45,595.50

Rolling Triple: $99,219.00

Super-6: $54,130.30 (5/6) Carry-over : $1,623,911.25

HITZ 92 FM TROPHY

Race 8 1200 M (Purse $1,200,000) NB2-Y-O MAIDEN CONDITION RACE(DIV.II)

*1. #8 KHALEESI'S REVENGE OMullings 53.0

2. #10 RUNALLDAY DCardenas 53.0 5/2 1/2L

3. #2 RAMBUNCTIOUS LINKS OWalker 55.0 4-1/2L

4. #3 DUTY FIRST AndreePowell4 49.0 1-3/4L

WIN: $76.00

PLACE: $53.00, $65.00, $72.00

Final Time : 1:13.2 Splits : 23.3, 47.1

Winner : 2yo ch filly - BLUE PEPSI LODGE - BEWARE BABY

Trainer : PJILIP FEANNY Owner : HAM STABLES LIMITED (COMPANY)

Bred by HAM STABLES LTD.

Qu: $120.00 Ex: $184.00

D/E: $604.00

Superfecta: $4,513.00

Rolling Triple: $28,918.00

TVJ TROPHY

Race 9 1200 M (Purse $1,200,000) NB3-Y-O MAIDEN CONDITION RACE(DIV.II)

1. #13 PIANO MAN DaneNelson 55.0

2. #10 PHOTOGENIC HPottinger2 50.5 2L

*3. #14 CORALANDO RLunan 56.0 1L

4. #3 NINELIFECAT AndrePowell3 52.0 1-1/4L

5. #2 SURE STEP AntThomas3 53.0 1-1/4L

WIN: #137.00

PLACE: $68.00, $102.00, $77.00

Final Time : 1:14.2 Splits : 23.1, 46.4

Winner : 3yo b colt - LIQUIDITY - ALL FOR PLEASURE

Trainer: ANTHONY NUNES Owner: STEPHAN NARINESINGH

Bred by Y.S. (1955) LTD.

Qu: $604.00 Ex: $1,143.00

D/E: $256.00

Trifecta: $798.00

Hi-5: $28,103.00

Rolling Triple: $4,478.00

BETTING GAMING & LOTTERIES STAKES

Race 10 1400 M (Purse $1,400,000) 3-Y-O & UP OVERNIGHT ALLOWANCE

1. #10 PINELOPE DCardenas 50.0 9/5 144.00 109.00

2. #5 BUBBLING KITTEN PFrancis 51.0 20/1 Neck 315.00

3. #11 TIMEFORARMS AntThomas3 51.0 54/1 33/4 391.00

4. #4 ROYAL VIBES JErwin 53.0 8/1 Nose

NB: Horse #13 was disqualified and placed eleventh (11th) behind Horse #9

Final Time : 1:25.0 Splits : 23.2, 46.2, 1:11.1,

Winner : 3yo b filly - PORTO SANTO - BLACK THATCH

Trainer : PATRICK FONG Owner : SUPERKIDS RACING STABLES

Bred by Y.S. (1955) LTD.

Qu: $1,592.00 Ex: $2,471.00

D/E: $410.00

Superfecta: $31,141.00

Rolling Triple: $712.00

Pick-4: $8,844.00

PlacePot 8: $154,801.00

SUPREME VENTURES DIAMOND SPRINT TROPHY

Race 11 1300 M (Purse $1,350,000) IMP3YO&UP(NW3&MDN)/NB3YO-REST.STAKES

1. #6 SOY EL SENOR DCardenas 51.0

2. #11 BIRD CATCHER PFrancis 50.5 1-1/2L

*3. #1 WILL IN CHARGE JErwin 53.0 Neck

4. #10 MISTER BONES RWilson 53.0 Neck

5. #7 KING D AndrePowell3 52.0 Neck

Late scratch : #15 CRUISING MOTION

WIN: $384.00

PLACE: $111.00, $94.00, $70.00

Final Time : 1:19.0 Splits : 23.3, 47.0, 1:11.3,

Winner : 3yo gr colt - HE'STHEREALTHING - JOSE MARSAN

Trainer : ANTHONY NUNES Owner : RAWDON PERSAD

Bred by RAWDON PERSAD

Qu: $892.00 Ex: $2,998.00

D/E: $1,181.00 (10-15) $183.00

Trifecta: $1,946.00

Hi-5 carry-over : $63,592.75

Rolling Triple: $4,964.00

ICOOL TROPHY

Race 12 1600 M (Purse $1,080,000) 3-Y-O & UP CLM($250,0-$210,0)/NB5YO(NW2) & 6YO&UP(NW4)

1. #5 PLAY STATION BebHarvey2 52.5

2. #15 MONEYNEVERSLEEP PFrancis 52.0 Sh.Head

3. #16 RED PARROT JInnis2 52.0 Neck

4. #13 DR. TRAIN RHalledeen 54.0 3/4L

5. #10 TROPICALDEPRESSION RLahoe 54.0 1-3/4L

DNF #7 ZEUS HLewis 55.0 9/1

DNF #9 MILITARY MOVE HPottinger2 52.0 14/1

Late scratch : #11 CHIEF PROSPECT, #12 RICHIE'S PIK

WIN: $344.00

PLACE: $168.00, $251.00, $88.00

Final Time : 1:43.1 Splits: 24.3, 47.1, 1:13.4

Winner : 6yo b mare - WAR MARSHALL - LADY SHAREEDA

Trainer: DENRICK CHAMBERS Owner: DENRICK CHAMBERS

Bred by HENRY JAGHAI O.D., J.P.

Qu: $3,682.00 Ex: $4,737.00

D/E: $6,451.00 (6-11) $930.00

Trifecta: $11,321.00

Hi-5 carry-over: $177,528.00

Rolling Triple: $20,827.00

DIAMOND MILE

Race 13 1600 M (Purse $13,146,000) 3-Y-O & UP GRADED STAKES

*1. #7 SEEKING MY DREAM OWalker 55.0

2. #14 BIGDADDYKOOL DCardenas 53.0 5L

3. #1 HOUDINI'S MAGIC LSteadman2 55.0 52/1 Neck

4. #9 JAMAI RAJA BebHarvey2 53.0 3/4L

5. #8 CAMPESINO ISpence 55.0 1-1/2L

WIN: $138.00

PLACE: $87.00, $101.00, $290.00

Final Time : 1:36.2 Splits : 23.4, 47.0, 1:10.4

Winner : 4yo ch colt - SEEKING THE GLORY - ALSAFRA

Trainer : WAYNE DACOSTA Owner : DERRICK C SMITH

Bred by SHERMAN CLACHAR & NORMAN GORDON

Qu: $475.00 Ex: $765.00

D/E: $1,693.00

Trifecta: $3,325.00

Hi-5: $258,796.00

Rolling Triple: $38,613.00

HEINEKEN TROPHY

Race 14 1300 M (Purse $1,000,000) 4-Y-O & UP CLM($180,0)/NB6YO&UP(NW3)

1. #5 COURT CALL JErwin 55.0

*2. #10 BARS OF GOLD LSteadman2 55.0 1-1/4L

3. #11 BLESSEDNESS BebHarvey2 55.0 4-1/2L

4. #8 WILLINSTON MWard4 52.0 3-1/4L

5. #7 ONEFINEAFTERNOON RLunan 55.0 Neck

Late scratch : #1 TIMEFORACAT, #9 SMART BIDDER, #14 CUTTER

WIN: $306.00

PLACE: $70.00, $59.00, $61.00

Final Time : 1:21.2 Splits : 24.0, 48.2, 1:13.4

Winner : 5yo b filly - WAR MARSHALL - STAR WITNESS

Trainer: GREGORY FORSYTH Owner: MICHAEL FRANCIS

Bred by JAMES B. CHEN

Qu: $604.00 Ex: $1,561.00

D/E: $1,638.00 (7-1) $131.00

Trifecta: $703.00

Hi-5 carry-over: $112,521.50

Rolling Triple: $6,795.00

Pick-4: $119,308.00

Super-6: $332,191.40

Pick-9: $21,177.00; $514.00.