Wed | Aug 16, 2017

Past The Finishing Post

Published:Thursday | January 26, 2017 | 1:00 AM

Track Condition : Dirt : Good

Race 1 1500 M (Purse $768,000) NB3YO(NW2)/IMP3YO&UP(MDN)-REST.ALL.II

*1. #5 FEARLESS SAMURAI OWalker 53.0

2. #3 LADY FAYE AndreePowell4 47.0 11L

3. #2 EL MAESTRO RMitchell 53.0 2-1/2L

4. #4 GREAT FAITH DDawkins2 50.0 3-1/4L

Late scratch : #6 SUPERBOLT

WIN: $68.00

Final Time : 1:32.1 Splits : 24.2, 46.4, 1:11.3

Winner : 3yo ch colt - FEARLESS VISION - SAYURI

Trainer : WAYNE DACOSTA Owner : ELIZABETH DACOSTA

Bred by ORANGE VALLEY ESTATES LTD.

Qu: $124.00 Ex: $133.00

Trifecta: $72.00

Race 2 1500 M (Purse $560,000) 3-Y-O & UP CLM($350,0-$300,0)/NB5YO(NW3)

1. #6 NATASHADONTPLAY RMitchell 53.0

2. #1 SPORTING CLAY AndrePowell3 52.0 1-3/4L

3. #5 MINNIFFIA JJackson 54.0 9/2 Neck

4. #4 GENUINE FRIEND JPatterson2 50.0 3/4L

WIN: $393.00

PLACE: $115.00, $66.00, $90.00

Final Time : 1:35.3 Splits : 24.4, 48.2, 1:14.0,

Winner : 6yo ch filly - WAR MARSHALL - TAWNEE PRINCESS

Trainer : UTON STEWART Owner : BANTON DON'T PLAY

Bred by RUSSELL MARSHALL JR.

Qu: $989.00 Ex: $2,987.00

D/E: $776.00

Superfecta: $12,047.00

CITY OF KINGSTON CENTENARY CUP

Race 3 1600 M (Purse $620,000) 3-Y-O & UP CLM($550,0-$500,0)/NB4YO(NW4)

*1. #3 IAN LINKS OWalker 56.0

2. #6 DR BANNER JErwin 56.0 Neck

3. #5 STIR IT UP PHolder 54.0 1-1/2L

4. #1 UNBREAKABLE SMuir 55.0 7- 1/2L

Late scratch : #4 ITALIANO

WIN: $68.00

Final Time : 1:40.2 Splits : 24.4, 47.3, 1:12.0

Winner : 4yo b colt - FEARLESS VISION - WITCHCRAFT

Trainer : WAYNE DACOSTA Owner: IAN LODGE

Bred by ORANGE VALLEY ESTATES LTD.

Qu: $238.00 Ex: $301.00

D/E: $596.00

Trifecta: $369.00

Rolling Triple: $1,515.00

Race 4 1000 M (R) (Purse $500,000) 3-Y-O & UP CLM($180,0)/NB6YO&UP(NW3)

1. #5 LIGHT BRIGADE SMuir 56.0

*2. #8 SOUND OF MIRACLE JPatterson2 51.0 3-1/2L

3. #7 STEVE'S REAL AndreePowell4 51.0 3/4L

4. #4 KING NEBARUE NBerger4 51.0 2-1/4L

Late scratch : #3 LA MADRINA

WIN: $118.00

PLACE: $50.00, $50.00, $50.00

Final Time : 1:02.3 Splits : 23.3, 48.1

Winner : 8yo b horse - TRADITIONAL - OCEAN LINER

Trainer : TYRONE PRINCE Owner : GEORGE WHITE

Bred by DONALD WILLIAMS

Qu: $89.00 Ex: $230.00

D/E: $205.00

Superfecta: $343.00

Rolling Triple: $1,338.00

Race 5 1600 M (Purse $768,000) NB3-Y-O MAIDEN CONDITION RACE

1. #7 DONTAE WHenry 52.0

2. #8 RADICAL OWalker 56.0 Nose

*3. #1 PROUD OF NUCLEAR DaneNelson 56.0 6L

4. #3 SUBBIE AChatrie 52.5 7-1/2L

WIN: $307.00

PLACE: $50.00, $50.00, $50.00

Final Time : 1:40.1 Splits : 24.2, 47.1, 1:12.2,

Winner : 3yo colt - FEARLESS VISION - EIGHTEEN KARAT

Trainer : ANTHONY NUNES Owner : ANDREW DONALDS

Bred by ANDREW DONALDS

Qu: $343.00 Ex: $740.00

D/E: $799.00

Superfecta: $2,071.00

Rolling Triple: $3,265.00

Race 6 1500 M (Purse $500,000) NB4-Y-O & UP MAIDEN CONDITION RACE

1. #5 SHARP SKIRT RMitchell 55.0

2. #4 CONCLUSION DaneNelson 57.0 1/2L

*3. #6 LEEKOUT SEllis 57.0 5-1/2L

4. #1 DONOFTHETOWN OWhite 55.0 9-1/2L

WIN: $204.00

PLACE: $50.00, $50.00, $50.00

Final Time : 1:36.2 Splits : 24.3, 47.3, 1:14.1

Winner : 4yo b filly - STORM CRAFT - EAST WIND

Trainer : ANDREW MCDONALD Owner: EDGAR LLEWELLYN & ELVIN DUNCAN

Bred by ELVIN DUNCAN & EDGAR LLEWELLYN

Qu: $267.00 Ex: $669.00

D/E: $897.00

Superfecta: $1,188.00

Rolling Triple: $4,949.00

Race 7 1000 M (S) (Purse $500,000) 4YO&UP CLM($180,0)-NOT EARNED $120,0 SINCE 23/9/2016

1. #7 MANDEYA JJackson 55.0

2. #12 SOJOURNER TRUTH LMiller 50.0 3-1/2L

3. #1 BEAST MWard4 49.0 3/4L

*4. #11 IGNITION JInnis2 48.5 Neck

5. #10 SIR ROLAND OBennett 53.0 1-1/4L

Late scratch : #8 DANISH BROWN

WIN: $315.00

PLACE: $89.00, $167.00, $91.00

Final Time : 1:02.0 Splits : 23.1, 46.4

Winner : 6yo ch colt - HOMING INSTINCT - PASSION

Trainer : STEVEN TODD Owner : GARTH SAMUELS

Bred by LAKELAND FARMS LTD.

Qu: $1,798.00 Ex: $1,914.00

D/E: $836.00

Trifecta: $3,400.00

Hi-5: $25,653.50

Rolling Triple: $12,196.00

Super-6: $149,349.80

Race 8 1600 M (Purse $530,000) NB4-Y-O & UP RESTRICTED ALLOWANCE V(NW2)

*1. #3 CORALANDO DaneNelson 53.5

2. #1 HEY CHAMP LSteadman2 54.5 2-1/4L

3. #6 YOLOVE OWhite 51.0 8/1 Head

4. #2 DON AMIGO JInnis2 51.0 7-1/2L

WIN: $98.00

PLACE: $53.00, $61.00, $92.00

Final Time : 1:40.2 Splits : 24.3, 48.1, 1:13.1

Winner : 4yo b colt - OUTRIGGER - ISLAMORADA

Trainer : TENSANG CHUNG Owner : DELCAR STABLES

Bred by FRANZ JOBSON

Qu: $125.00 Ex: $255.00

D/E: $320.00

Trifecta: $738.00

Rolling Triple: $2,198.00

Race 9 1000 M (S) (Purse $560,000) NB5-Y-O & UP RESTRICTED ALLOWANCE IV(NW3)

1. #9 LAZZA DaneNelson 54.0

2. #16 KIMBERLY GOLD WHenry 52.0 2-3/4L

*3. #8 MARKOFAPRINCE SEllis 54.0 1L

4. #15 VICIOUS LOOK OMullings 56.0 1-1/2L

5. #2 SAMORA LSteadman2 54.5 3/4L

DNF #5 MAMETA OFoster 54.0

WIN: $1647.00

PLACE: $682.00, $145.00, $123.00

Final Time : 0:59.4 Splits : 22.3, 46.0

Winner : 5yo b colt - DAYTON FLYER - MISS POLLY

Trainer: LORENZO ROBINSON Owner: LORENZO ROBINSON

Bred by LORENZO B. ROBINSON

Qu: $5,565.00 Ex: $12,502.00

D/E: $2,838.00

Trifecta: $16,440.00

Hi-5: $73,832.00

Rolling Triple: $19,939.00

Pick-4: $119,384.00

Super-6: $1,569,516.00

Pick-9: $38,838.00; $522.50

Carry-over : $3,846,110.10

PlacePot 8: $8,637.00