Sun | Dec 17, 2017

Past The Finishing Post

Published:Sunday | September 10, 2017 | 12:00 AM

Track : Good Weather: Fine

Race 1 1000 M (R) (Purse $900,000) NB&IMP2-Y-O MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT

*1. #7 WITHOUT EXCEPTION OWalker 53.0 *1/5 60.00 86.00

2. #1 BEST ADVICE HPottinger2 51.5 24/1 81/2 1129.00

3. #6 FREE MARIE OMullings 51.5 73/1 4 78.00

4. #5 FRANCINE OEdwards2 51.0 21/1 11/4

TNP #3 ALEXANDRA PFrancis 51.5 5/1

Final Time : 1:01.0 Splits : 23.2, 47.2, ,

Winner : 2yo b colt - NATURAL SELECTION - AHWHOFAH

Trainer : WAYNE DACOSTA Owner : WINSTON KONG

Bred by WINSTON KONG

NOTE: HORSE #4 COMMANDER TWO PASSED THE POST 2ND, BUT WAS DISQUALIFIED AND PLACED 6TH.

Qu: $373.00 Ex: $323.00

Superfecta: $10,453.00

Race 2 1200 M (Purse $870,000) NB3-Y-O MAIDEN CONDITION RACE - FILLIES (DIV.I)

*1. #1 AGNES T AntThomas2 52.0 $150.00 $67.00

2. #5 BAD GAL HILLARY JasSimpson 55.0 1-1/4L $90.00

3. #3 FIRST SELECTION RHalledeen 54.0 Sh.Head $103.00

4. #8 SIMPLICLASSICAL AChatrie 53.0 1-1/4L

5. #4 LADY EXOTIC OWhite 52.0 11

Final Time : 1:15.3 Splits : 23.0, 46.3

Winner : 3yo b filly - LIQUIDITY - LADY T

Trainer : ROWAN MATHIE Owner: DESMOND LEWIS & VINCENT A. MAINE

Bred by JOSEPH & MRS. SHIRLEY MCKESEY

Qu: $449.00 Ex: $785.00

D/E: $175.00

Trifecta: $539.00

Hi-5: $3,667.00

Race 3 1600 M (Purse $650,000) NB4-Y-O & UP RESTRICTED ALLOWANCE IV(NW3)

1. #1 CUP O TEA PParchment 52.5 $429.00 $195.00

2. #6 CORALANDO ISpence 56.0 1-3/4L $112.00

3. #5 SMASH AMUSEMENT JInnis2 52.0 1L $110.00

4. #7 DELIGHTFUL BRENDA AntThomas2 51.0 3/4L

Final Time : 1:41.0 Splits : 23.4, 46.4, 1:12.3,

Winner : 4yo b filly - TAQARUB - EXCHANGE ONLY

Trainer : RAY PHILLIPS Owner : NEW BLUE LTD.

Bred by LAURENCE HEFFES

Qu: $2,421.00 Exacta : (1-6) $5,220.00

D/E : (1-1) $2,206.00

Superfecta: $10,656.00

Rolling Triple: $3,776.00

Race 4 1200 M (Purse $870,000) NB3-Y-O MAIDEN CONDITION RACE - FILLIES (DIV.II)

1. #6 NUCLEOUS BUTCHER AChatrie 54.0 9/2 285.00 321.00

2. #2 MIRABILIS LSteadman* 55.0 *9/5 13/4 128.00

3. #3 PRINCESS KAVEL PParchment 52.5 99/1 21/2 127.00

4. #5 JAMAICAN CITIZEN AntThomas2 53.0 4/1 1/2

5. #9 RAKSHA PHolder 52.0 9/1 2

Final Time : 1:14.3 Splits : 23.1, 47.1, ,

Winner : 3yo ch filly - NUCLEAR WAYNE - BUTCHER GAL

Trainer : DENRICK CHAMBERS Owner : JELF GRAY

Bred by JELF GRAY

Qu: $594.00 Ex: $1,491.00

D/E: $3,952.00

Trifecta: $5,829.00

Hi-5: $163,179.50

Rolling Triple: $36,007.00

Race 5 1000 M (S) (Purse $1,000,000) 3-Y-O & UP OVERNIGHT ALLOWANCE

1. #2 FORCE DE JOUR AChatrie 53.0 $185.00 $57.00

*2. #6 SIEMPRE BUENO WHenry 51.5 1L $66.00

3. #7 UNCLE TAF VNajair 52.0 1-1/2L $78.00

4. #5 SHINING LIGHT PFrancis 51.0 1/2L

Final Time : 0:57.3 Splits : 22.2, 44.2, ,

Winner : 6yo horse - SHARP HUMOR - SONG BIRD TOO

Trainer : RAY PHILLIPS Owner : NEW BLUE LTD.

Bred by DOUG BRANHAM

Qu: $217.00 Ex: $761.00

D/E: $1,345.00

Superfecta: $2,703.00

Rolling Triple: $14,351.00

Race 6 1400 M (Purse $800,000) 3-Y-O & UP CLM($850,0-$750,0)/NB3YO&UP(NW4)

1. #6 DYSFUNCTIONAL OWalker 52.5 $234.00 $100.00

2. #2 SUPERTRONICS AndrePowell2 52.5 3/4L $136.00

3. #9 WARTIME OScott4 50.0 1-1/2L $142.00

4. #11 GOLD MINER JInnis2 48.5 3-1/4L

*5. #8 BALAZO WHenry 53.0 1-1/4L

Final Time : 1:26.4 Splits : 23.1, 46.2, 1:12.1,

Winner : 4yo b colt - HE'STHEREALTHING - LUSCIOUS

Trainer : WAYNE DACOSTA Owner : BITTER SWEET

Bred by JEFFREY MORDECAI

Qu: $1,233.00 Ex: $1,989.00

D/E: $2,288.00

Twin-Tri: $4,354.00

Hi-5 carry-over: $88,537.00

Rolling Triple: $12,337.00

Pick-4: $118,612.00

Super-6: $441,920.70

Race 7 600 M (S) (Purse $500,000) 5YO&UP CLM($120,0-$100,0)-NOT EARNED $130,0 SINCE MAY 9

1. #8 EL NUMERO UNO AndrePowell2 52.5 $380.00 $270.00

2. #5 TWILIGHT CITIZEN JPatterson2 52.0 Neck $376.00

3. #10 SONG ON TRACK OWalker 55.0 Neck $115.00

4. #6 FIRST'K'BOY OnBeckford3 51.0 1/2L

*5. #3 FASTANDFLASHY WHenry 55.0 1-1/4L

DNF #2 WESTERN MUSIC RoshJohnson4 54.0 99

Final Time : 0:35.0 Splits : 23.0

Winner : 7yo ch horse - TRADITIONAL - CODE STAR

Trainer : TYRONE PRINCE Owner : CRAIG RUSSELL

Bred by HAM STABLES LTD.

Qu: $4,503.00 Ex: $8,282.00

D/E: $3,439.00

Trifecta: $4,377.00

Hi-5: $60,714.50

Rolling Triple: $21,614.00

Race 8 1500 M (Purse $900,000) NB3YO(NW2)/IMP3YO&UP(MDN)-REST.ALL.II(DIV.I)

*1. #5 BLUE TRADITION AntThomas2 50.5 $133.00 $58.00

2. #11 UNCLE VINNIE ARobles 52.0 2-1/4L 70.00

3. #2 UNCLE FRANK OWalker 53.0 Neck 70.00

4. #4 E.J. MAKIT OnBeckford3 51.0 3-1/2L

5. #1 BALLERINA STEEL OMullings 51.5 1-1/4L

Final Time : 1:34.0 Splits : 23.0, 46.0, 1:12.0,

Winner : 3yo b filly - BLUE PEPSI LODGE - SENSE OF TRADITION

Trainer : ANTHONY NUNES Owner : ANTHONY NUNES

Bred by Y.S. (1955) LTD.

Qu: $860.00 Ex: $1,091.00

D/E: $1,214.00

Trifecta: $1,597.00

Hi-5: $17,087.50

Rolling Triple: $25,307.00

Race 9 1500 M (Purse $900,000) NB3YO(NW2)/IMP3YO&UP(MDN)-REST.ALL.II(DIV.II)

1. #11 NIGHT LIGHT AndrePowell2 52.5 $178.00 $60.00

2. #6 ALEXANDER REW OScott4 50.0 1-1/4L $97.00

3. #4 PROUD OF NUCLEAR AChatrie 53.0 3/4L $55.00

3. #5 WINTER IS COMING JInnis2 52.0 dead heat $63.00

Late scratch : #9 COLT OF ARMS

Final Time : 1:34.3 Splits : 23.0, 46.0, 1:12.1,

Winner : 3yo b colt - TRACKING - ORPHAN SONG

Trainer : GARY GRIFFITHS Owner : GARY GRIFFITHS

Bred by GARY GRIFFITHS

Qu: $1,410.00 Ex: $2,189.00

D/E : (5-11) $513.00 (5-9) $212.00

Superfecta: $3,480.00 (11-6-5-4) $3,480.00

Rolling Triple: $7,455.00

Pick-5: $184,392.00

Placepot8 carry-over: $389,193.75

Race 10 1700 M (Purse $690,000) 3-Y-O & UP CLM($350,0-$300,0)/NB5YO&UP(NW4)

*1. #8 GOLDEN BULLET WHenry 54.0 $83.00 $56.00

2. #3 MINNIFFIA OScott4 50.0 4-1/2L $97.00

3. #6 NO MONEY FRIEND RWilson 54.0 15-1/2L $77.00

4. #4 ST. BERNARD JPatterson2 52.0 1/2L

5. #11 LATE N DRAFTY OnBeckford3 50.5 1/2L

Final Time : 1:47.4 Splits : 24.0, 47.0, 1:12.2, 1:39.4

Winner : 6yo b horse - WESTERN CLASSIC - WAP

Trainer : ANTHONY NUNES Owner: STEPHAN NARINESINGH

Bred by EVERGLADES FARMS LTD.

Qu: $306.00 Ex: $285.00

D/E: $283.00

Trifecta: $512.00

Hi-5: $8,140.00

Rolling Triple: $961.00

NONE SUCH SPRINT TROPHY

Race 11 1200 M (Purse $1,300,000) 3-Y-O & UP GRADED STAKES

1. #2 CHACE THE GREAT AntThomas2 49.5 $182.00

2. #3 CAMPESINO SEllis 57.0 4-1/2L

3. #5 GARY GLITTER ARobles 52.0 2L

4. #1 HOUDINI'S MAGIC WHenry 55.0 Neck

Late scratch : #6 TALENTED TONY K

Final Time : 1:11.3 Splits : 22.2, 44.4

Winner : 4yo colt - GREATNESS - OUR MISS RUTH

Trainer : DWIGHT CHEN Owner: VINCENT ATKINSON

Bred by VINCENT ATKINSON

Qu: $380.00 Exacta: $821.00

D/E: $471.00 (8-6) $50.00

Trifecta: $989.00

Rolling Triple: $1,364.00

Race 12 1000 M (S) (Purse $620,000) NB4-Y-O & UP RESTRICTED ALLOWANCE V(NW2)

1. #10 LUNA EMMA SEllis 54.0 $436.00 $173.00

2. #6 KUNAMA OMullings 53.0 1-1/4L $396.00

*3. #15 STORMING FLYER OScott4 50.0 Neck 91.00

4. #8 ZEEGAR AChatrie 54.0 Sh.Head

5. #13 BUCKALUCK RWilson 54.0 1L

Late scratch : #16 UNION FOUR

Final Time : 1:01.3 Splits : 23.1, 46.2, ,

Winner : 4yo b filly - WESTERN CLASSIC -MOONLIGHT DANCER

Trainer : DENNIS PRYCE Owner: DENNIS PRYCE

Bred by DENNIS PRYCE

Qu: $19,944.00 Ex: $20,327.00

D/E: $2,196.00 (2-16) $169.00

Trifecta: $29,156.00

Hi-5 Carry-over: $105,319.50

Rolling Triple: $4,854.00

Pick-4: $10,520.00 (4 OF 4)

Super-6: $57,410.00 (6 OF 6)

Pick-9: $397.00 (6 OF 9); $30,160.00 (7 OF 9)

Carry-over : $1,276,520.70