Sun | Sep 23, 2018

Past The Finishing Post

Published:Sunday | June 17, 2018 | 12:00 AM

 

Past The Finishing Post

 

Track: Good Weather: Fine

Race 1 1820 M (Purse $600,000) 3-Y-O & UP CLM($180,0)/NB6YO&UP(NW3)

1. #1 STAN ROY ADancel 54.0 $141.00 $50.00

*2. #6 NO MONEY FRIEND OnBeckford2 55.0 7L $50.00

3. #5 FLASHAWAY RoshJohnson4 53.5 2-1/2L $50.00

4. #2 FLYING MIRACLE DenBrown 57.0 Sh.Head

Final Time : 2:08.0 Splits : 28.1, 54.1, 1:20.2, 1:50.2

Winner : 7yo gr gelding - REGION OF MERIT - TOUCH THE LIGHT

Trainer : ERROL POTTINGER Owner : ROCKY & STICKMAN

Bred by DR. FREDERICK FOOTE & KENT LYN

Qu: $124.00 Ex: $557.00

Tri: $1,756.00

Superfecta: $4,614.00

Race 2 1500 M (Purse $690,000)

3-Y-O & UP CLM($350,0-$300,0)/NB5YO&UP(NW3)

1. #1 BURLIN NBerger3 53.0 $315.00 $187.00

2. #4 ALSO CORRECT OScott2 51.0 6-1/2L $145.00

3. #3 UNBREAKABLE RHalledeen 54.0 7L $210.00

4. #2 PHOTOGENIC DAThomas 54.0 4-1/2L

Late scratch : #7 CHEERS

Final Time : 1:37.0 Splits : 23.4, 47.2, 1:13.0

Winner : 6yo ch gelding - DISTORTED - STAR OF THE SEA

Trainer : PAUL HYLTON Owner : THE SEEKER

Bred by JOSEPH & PETER-JOHN RHODEN

Qu: $2,006.00 Ex: $4,487.00

D/E: $1,535.00

Tri: $3,173.00

Superfecta: $12,829.00

Race 3 1000 M (R) (Purse $900,000) NB3YO(NW2)/IMP3YO&UP(MDN)-REST.ALL.II (DIV.I)

*1. #9 NUCLEAR FLIGHT WHenry 51.0 $124.00 $64.00

2. #4 SON SON OScott2 50.0 3/4L $178.00

3. #10 DRONE STRIKE AntThomas2 50.5 Head $71.00

4. #6 GARRINCHA AChatrie 54.0 3-1/2L

5. #3 PRINCESS ZELLA DAThomas 51.0 1-1/4L

Final Time : 1:01.1 Splits : 23.2, 47.1

Winner : 3yo dkb filly - NUCLEAR WAYNE - CITY FLIGHT

Trainer : GARY SUBRATIE Owner : MICHROS

Bred by MICHAEL BERNARD

Qu: $1,391.00 Ex: $2,567.00

D/E: $1,346.00

Tri: $2,316.00

Superfecta: $10,399.00 Hi-5: $4,810.00

Rolling Triple: $5,183.00

Race 4 1000 M (R) (Purse $900,000) NB3YO(NW2)/IMP3YO&UP(MDN)-REST.ALL.II (DIV.II)

*1. #5 SUPER SPARKLE DCardenas 54.0 $95.00 $50.00

2. #2 DEE DANGER OMullings 51.0 3/4L $50.00

3. #4 FORMAL GLADIATOR AChatrie 52.0 2-1/4L $50.00

4. #1 LUANA OWalker 52.0 4L

5. #3 K J EXPRESS DDawkins* 51.5 3-1/4L

Final Time : 1:01.3 Splits : 23.1, 46.3

Winner : 3yo b filly - BLUEGRASS CAT - KARAKORUM KAREN

Trainer : IAN PARSARD Owner : P. J. K TEAM

Bred by DANZEL BRENDEMUEHL

Qu: $373.00 Ex: $402.00

D/E: $211.00

Tri: $188.00

Superfecta: $908.00 Hi-5: $1,044.00

Rolling Triple: $2,120.00

Race 5 1200 M (Purse $720,000)

3-Y-O & UP CLM($450,0-$400,0)/NB5YO&UP(NW4)

1. #12 ZACKONTHEATTACK LMiller 53.0 $792.00 $197.00

2. #4 MEMORY OF TS OEdwards 52.0 1/2L 107.00

3. #1 EL CLIENTE OnBeckford2 52.5 3L 150.00

4. #9 URBAN PRINCIPAL RHalledeen 56.0 Neck

5. #7 SWEET DIMENSION HPottinger* 52.0 Head

Late scratch : #10 HOLOGRAM SHADOW

Final Time : 1:15.2 Splits : 23.2, 47.2

Winner : 7yo b gelding - IN SUMMATION - REBRIDLED SECRET

Trainer : RUDOLPH HARDIAL Owner : TUSSENT WHYTE

Bred by DACOSTA FARMS LIMITED

Qu: $8,388.00 Ex: $13,120.00

D/E: $2,387.00

Tri: $8,951.00

Superfecta: $94,858.00 Hi-5 carry-over : $56,962.75

Rolling Triple: $6,228.00

Pick-5: $202,700.00 (5/5)

VALBERT MARLOWE MEMORIAL CUP

Race 6 1800 M (Purse $680,000) NB4-Y-O & UP RESTRICTED ALLOWANCE III(NW3 O/T)

*1. #2 SOTOMAYOR LSteadman* 54.0 $69.00 $50.00

2. #1 SIMPLY OUTRAGEOUS GRichards 52.0 1-1/2L $50.00

3. #5 BIBLICAL LEGEND AChatrie 53.0 2L $50.00

4. #8 SUBBIE BebHarvey* 54.0 3/4L

Final Time : 1:55.0 Splits : 25.2, 50.2, 1:15.0, 1:38.0

Winner : 4yo gr colt - TRADITIONAL - RUNAWAY JULIE

Trainer : ANTHONY NUNES Owner : DAVID MILLER, RAWDON PERSAD & STEPHAN NARINESINGH

Bred by HAM STABLES LTD.

Qu: $221.00 Ex : (2-1) $269.00

D/E : (12-2) $1,901.00

Tri : (2-1-5) $101.00

Superfecta : (2-1-5-8) $227.00

Rolling Triple : (5-12-2) $2,690.00

Race 7 1000 M (S) (Purse $870,000) NB3-Y-O MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT -FILLIES (DIV.I)

*1. #9 QUANTUM DANCER AntThomas2 53.0 $93.00 $96.00

2. #8 CERASINI SEllis 54.5 2-1/4L $129.00

3. #5 MRS. KIM BebHarvey* 53.0 4L $134.00

4. #6 HERECOMESTHEBOSS LMiller 53.0 1-1/4L

5. #12 PRECOCIOUS VALUE OWalker 53.0 1/1 3/4

Final Time : 1:01.2 Splits : 23.0, 46.1

Winner : 3yo b filly - SORRENTINO - CHARITY DANCE

Trainer : ADIN WILLIAMS Owner: ADIN WILLIAMS

Bred by HAM STABLES LTD.

Qu: $635.00 Ex: $564.00

D/E: $201.00

Tri: $1,021.00

Superfecta : $40,661.00 Hi-5: $28,907.00

Rolling Triple: $5,102.00

Pick-4: $8,524.00 (4/4) Single Winner Bonus : $3,508,127.35

Super-6: $38,758.40 (6/6)

8

Race 8 1600 M (Purse $930,000) IMP3YO&UP(NW3&MDN) &

NB3YO-REST.STAKES

1. #4 MY ELLE BELLE AntThomas2 51.0 $251.00 $118.00

2. #1 HONEY RYDA DCardenas 51.0 2-1/4L $74.00

3. #5 MY SUGARMAN OMullings 55.0 1-3/4L $179.00

4. #3 INNOVATOR AChatrie 51.5 2-1/2L

Final Time : 1:40.4 Splits : 23.1, 45.4, 1:11.0

Winner : 3yo ch filly - HORSE GREELEY - FAST ACTRESS

Trainer : SPENCER CHUNG Owner : LAKELAND FARMS LTD.

Bred by NICHOLAS LOTZ

Qu: $526.00 Ex: $1,060.00

D/E: $452.00

Tri: $1,424.00

Superfecta: $28,306.00

Rolling Triple: $1,704.00

Race 9 1000 M (S) (Purse $870,000) NB3-Y-O MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT -FILLIES (DIV.II)

1. #3 FRANCINE DAThomas 53.0 $1415.00 $145.00

*2. #10 MISS IN KISS AChatrie 53.0 3-1/4L $64.00

3. #8 KEY WITNESS DCardenas 53.0 Neck $95.00

4. #1 MY MOM JUSS AntThomas2 51.0 2-1/2L

5. #6 DREAMINGOFANNA SEllis 54.0 Neck

Late scratch : #12 TRIGONOMETRY

Final Time : 1:01.2 Splits : 23.1, 47.0

Winner : 3yo b filly - LIQUIDITY - SENSE OF TRADITION

Trainer : PHILLIP ELLIOTT Owner : ELDEMIRE SMITH & PHILLIP ELLIOTT

Bred by Y.S. (1955) LTD.

Qu: $1,930.00 Ex: $5,766.00

D/E: $20,342.00

Tri: $8,517.00

Superfecta: $31,443.00 Hi-5 carry-over : $109,814.25

Rolling Triple: $83,549.00

Placepot 8: $34,864.00 (8/8)

Race 10 1200 M (Purse $620,000) 4-Y-O & UP RESTRICTED ALLOWANCE V(NW2)-F&M

*1. #1 AURELIA'S SUMMER LSteadman* 54.0 $131.00 $81.00

2. #4 FLOWERS THIRTY PHolder 52.0 4L $154.00

3. #5 MOIRAI DBeharie 50.0 3/4L $295.00

4. #7 PEYTON'S DELIGHT AChatrie 54.0 1-3/4L

4. #9 AGNES T OEdwards 50.5 dead heat

Late scratch : #10 PERFECTTRUBLEMEKKA

Final Time : 1:16.3 Splits : 23.0, 47.2

Winner : 4yo ch filly - STRIKEWHILEITSHOT - LADY MADRAS

Trainer : ANTHONY NUNES Owner : AJAX A. BJORN & STEPHAN A. NARINESINGH

Bred by HENRY JAGHAI O.D., J.P.

Qu: $686.00 Ex: $1,162.00

D/E: $6,785.00 (3-10) $455.00

Tri: $10,457.00

Superfecta: $36,319.00 , (1-4-5-9) $36,319.00 Hi-5: (1-4-5-7-9) $147,977.50; (1-4-5-9-7) $147,977.50

Rolling Triple: $140,382.00

Race 11 1200 M (Purse $1,000,000) 3-Y-O & UP OVERNIGHT ALLOWANCE

*1. #1 POKER STAR OWalker 53.0 $102.00 $63.00

2. #9 SOY EL SENOR DCardenas 56.0 1-1/2L $77.00

3. #6 SARAH LEE AChatrie 52.5 2L $76.00

4. #3 POLLY B HPottinger* 52.5 3-1/4L

5. #7 UNCLE TAF GRichards 57.0 1-1/2L

Final Time : 1:13.0 Splits : 22.3, 46.0, ,

Winner : 6yo b horse - LIQUIDITY - BUYABOOK

Trainer : WAYNE DACOSTA Owner : ALEXANDER HABER

Bred by Y.S. (1955) LTD.

Qu: $403.00 Ex: $554.00

D/E: $262.00

Tri: $397.00

Superfecta: $4,567.00 Hi-5: $11,012.50

Rolling Triple: $33,493.00

Pick-4 : () $92,460.00 Single Winner Bonus : $3,669,934.45

Pick-5 : Carry-over : $396,607.25

Super-6 : (2-9-4-3-1-1) $164,599.50

Pick-9 : Carry-over : $950,082.25 Single Winner Bonus : $416,549.51