Tue | Jul 17, 2018

Past The Finishing Post

Published:Sunday | June 24, 2018 | 12:00 AM

Track: Good Weather: Fine

Race 1 1600 M (Purse $600,000) 3-Y-O & UP CLM($180,0)/NB6YO&UP(NW3)

DR ST AUBYN BARTLETT JP

*1. #5 DUSSELDORF OnBeckford2 52.0 $117.00 $69.00

2. #7 CHIEF PROSPECT DAThomas 57.0 6-1/2L $107.00

3. #8 NASDAQ PRINCESS JPatterson* 53.0 5-1/2L $296.00

4. #9 ORIGINAL TRAIN PParchment 54.0 3/4L

5. #2 FIERY PATH BebHarvey* 55.0 Nose

Final Time : 1:45.0 Splits : 25.3, 50.0, 1:16.2

Winner : 5yo ch horse - RISING MOON - LADY GEETADEO

Trainer : EDWARD STANBERRY Owner : HUGAL DOUGLAS

Bred by HENRY JAGHAI O.D., J.P.

Qu: $517.00 Ex: $775.00

Tri: $4,220.00

Superfecta: $15,649.00 Hi-5: $46,754.50

Race 2 1600 M (Purse $620,000)

NB4-Y-O & UP RESTRICTED ALLOWANCE V(NW2)

ELIAS HALOUTE

1. #10 MISS JUDY JInnis* 50.0 $1658.00 $316.00

2. #2 BLOOD SONG SEllis 56.0 3L $78.00

3. #9 UNEXPECTED LSteadman* 54.0 3-1/4L $137.00

4. #7 AGNES T OEdwards 52.0 3L

Final Time : 1:44.1 Splits : 24.2, 47.4, 1:14.0

Winner : 4yo b filly - NATURAL SELECTION - REGAL SENSATION

Trainer : PAUL CHARLTON Owner : VEN DEEZLE

Bred by MILLWOOD CLARKE

Qu: $3,633.00 Ex: $18,834.00

D/E: $3,978.00

Tri: $7,378.00

Superfecta carry-over : $112,264.75 Hi-5 carry-over : $61,587.50

Race 3 1000 M (R) (Purse $660,000)

3-Y-O & UP CLM($250,0-$210,0)/NB5YO(NW2)&6YO&UP(NW4)

CLIVE EVANS & LINVAL McFARLANE

*1. #5 FORTUNEONEHUNDRED RoshJohnson4 53.0 $71.00 $53.00

2. #4 MILAGRO AntThomas2 52.0 2L $71.00

3. #7 PRINCE SAMMO GRichards 57.0 4L $113.00

4. #9 BUCKALUCK DDawkins* 52.0 1-1/2L

JF #1 WOODHOUSE SEllis 54.5

Final Time : 1:02.1 Splits : 23.3, 47.4

Winner : 8yo horse - KEYED ENTRY - M. Y. BRIDLEWOOD

Trainer : DENNIS LEE Owner : DENNIS LEE

Bred by BRIDLEWOOD FARMU

Qu: $206.00 Ex: $215.00

D/E: $3,013.00

Tri: $263.00

Superfecta: $1,282.00

Rolling Triple: $10,350.00

DRUMBEAT TROPHY

Race 4 1000 M (S) (Purse $600,000)

4-Y-O & UP CLM($180,0)/NB6YO&UP(NW3)

1. #5 BULLET RAJ OnBeckford2 52.0 $145.00 $50.00

*2. #8 ROYAL GIRL GRichards 55.0 4-1/2L $50.00

3. #1 LAGUNA POINT AntThomas2 51.5 10-1/2L $50.00

4. #9 MR. COOKIE RoshJohnson4 53.5 3/4L

DNF #2 ZEUS AChatrie 53.0

DNF #3 WILLINSTON MWard3 50.0

Late scratch : #4 SUNDANCE, #10 RED EAGLE

Final Time : 1:02.0 Splits : 22.3, 47.4

Winner : 5yo ch gelding - BLUE PEPSI LODGE - DANCING GOLD

Trainer : IAN ROBERTS Owner : NADON

Bred by WILBERT BAGWANDEEN

Qu: $98.00 Ex: $227.00

D/E: $206.00

Tri: $135.00

Superfecta: $394.00

Rolling Triple: $13,335.00

Race 5 1820 M (Purse $650,000)

NB4-Y-O & UP RESTRICTED ALLOWANCE IV(NW3)

VINCENT EDWARDS O.D

1. #7 MUSKETOON WHenry 55.0 $536.00 $277.00

2. #12 WINTER IS COMING GRichards 56.0 2L $87.00

3. #6 DADA'S NALA PHolder 51.0 Neck $211.00

4. #3 VICE ROYALTY DDawkins* 54.0 1-3/4L

5. #10 DEAL MARKER SEllis 55.0 2-1/2L

Final Time : 2:00.3 Splits : 27.2, 53.1, 1:18.3, 1:45.0

Winner : 4yo dk b/br colt - STORM CRAFT - DANCING MIA

Trainer : ANTHONY NUNES Owner : STEPHAN NARINESINGH

Bred by LAKELAND FARMS LTD.

Qu: $945.00 Ex: $1,704.00

D/E: $1,084.00

Tri: $6,770.00

Superfecta: $30,182.00 Hi-5: $45,021.00

Rolling Triple: $3,399.00

Pick-5: $91,870.00 (5/5)

LESLIE McRAE MEMORIAL TROPHY

Race 6 1100 M (Purse $870,000) NB3-Y-O MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT (DIV.I)

1. #7 HERECOMESTHEBOSS DDawkins* 52.0 $314.00 $117.00

*2. #11 A SEH SOUP DCardenas 52.0 3/4L $95.00

3. #2 PANDORA'S BOX OWalker 52.5 1-1/4L $115.00

4. #9 SLY STALLOON OnBeckford2 52.0 3/4L

5. #3 LAZER LIGHT DGordon 54.0 26/1 Sh.Head

Final Time : 1:10.3 Splits : 23.4, 48.1

Winner : 3yo b filly - CASUAL TRICK - INTENSIFIED

Trainer: FITZGERALD RICHARDS Owner : COLLA

Bred by BURNETT & PAULETTE MORRIS

Qu: $446.00 Ex: $1,128.00

D/E: $2,524.00

Tri: $1,342.00

Superfecta: $2,779.00 Hi-5: $5,949.00

Rolling Triple: $10,285.00

JRC'S JOCKEYS' TRAINING SCHOOL RACE #2

Race 7 1400 M (Purse $600,000) NB4-Y-O & UP MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT

DAVID McKENZIE

*1. #11 CLOUDY GREYT STownsend 55.0 $122.00 $94.00

2. #6 PYTHAGORAS THEOREM RSpencer 53.0 1-3/4L $176.00

3. #3 BORONIA RLewis 53.0 7-1/2L $246.00

4. #14 LADY BUDGET SFletcher 53.0 3-3/4L

5. #10 FIRST SELECTION TFoster 53.0 3/4L

Final Time : 1:31.2 Splits : 24.0, 48.0, 1:15.4,

Winner : 4 gr filly - FEARLESS VISION - SAFE LANDING

Trainer : PATRICK LYNCH Owner : CUDS

Bred by COURTNEY WALSH

Qu: $576.00 Ex: $1,036.00

D/E: $1,861.00

Tri: $3,910.00

Superfecta: $21,535.00 Hi-5: $24,791.00

Rolling Triple: $34,459.00

Pick-4: $50,296.00 (4/4) Single Winner Bonus : $3,770,523.25

Super-6: $934,407.50 (6/6)

Race 8 1000 M (R) (Purse $800,000)

3-Y-O & UP CLM($850,0-$750,0)/NB3YO&UP(NW4)

DR. CLIFFORD BRADFORD

1. #3 LOOSE CANNON AntThomas2 51.5 $124.00 $57.00

*2. #6 ARMAGEDDON OWalker 55.0 Neck $55.00

3. #11 LITTLE BIG HORN OEdwards 53.0 2-1/4L $107.00

4. #2 SHINING LIGHT AChatrie 54.0 1L

5. #1 TALENTED TONY K DCardenas 54.0 1L

Late scratch : #12 SMOKEY TOPAZ

Final Time : 1:00.3 Splits : 22.4, 46.1

Winner : 4yo ch colt - BLUE PEPSI LODGE - DEVIL WOMAN

Trainer: ERROL WAUGH Owner: CONNECTICUT

Bred by HAM STABLES LTD.

Qu: $139.00 Ex: $286.00

D/E: $566.00

Tri: $454.00

Superfecta: $1,334.00 Hi-5: $2,404.50

Rolling Triple: $8,697.00

LESLIE McRAE MEMORIAL TROPHY

Race 9 1100 M (Purse $870,000) NB3-Y-O MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT (DIV.II)

*1. #1 MADAM SECRETARY OWalker 52.5 $83.00 $53.00

2. #6 UNCLE HONEY RLahoe 54.0 1-1/2L $64.00

3. #5 SACRIFICE OWhite 54.0 1L $112.00

4. #12 GOLDEN DESTINY OScott2 52.0 1/2L

5. #9 NUCLEAR DAN DADA RHalledeen 54.0 1-3/4L

Final Time : 1:09.1 Splits : 23.3, 48.1

Winner : 3yo ch filly - FILM DIRECTOR - LISA VIBES

Trainer : WAYNE DACOSTA Owner : CARLTON WATSON

Bred by ASTON MARSH (DR.)

Qu: $229.00 Ex: $329.00

D/E: $226.00

Tri: $1,299.00

Superfecta: $4,102.00 Hi-5: $12,109.50

Rolling Triple: $1,207.00

Placepot 8: $2,092.00 (8/8)

THOROUGHBRED RACING HALL-OF-FAME STAKES TROPHY

Race 10 1200 M (Purse $1,250,000) 3-Y-O & UP OPEN ALLOWANCE

*1. #3 MR. UNIVERSE GRichards 52.0 $95.00 $66.00

2. #10 WONG DON AntThomas2 51.0 11L 148.00

3. #11 CAMPESINO ISpence 57.0 1L 100.00

4. #5 ANOTHER BULLET RHalledeen 57.0 3/4L

5. #1 JAMAI RAJA LMiller 50.5 2L

Final Time : 1:11.1 Splits : 22.3, 46.0

Winner : 4yo ch colt - REGION OF MERIT - RAGING FURY

Trainer : WAYNE DACOSTA Owner : CARLTON WATSON

Bred by ORANGE VALLEY ESTATES LTD.

Qu: $1,160.00 Ex: $1,474.00

D/E: $217.00

Tri: $1,476.00

Superfecta: $12,278.00 Hi-5 carry-over : $82,696.25

Rolling Triple: $491.00

Race 11 1200 M (Purse $650,000)

NB5-Y-O & UP RESTRICTED ALLOWANCE IV(NW3)

RICHARD AZAN

1. #9 MY ANGEL BRIANNAH OScott2 50.5 $254.00 $148.00

2. #8 BUCK CALL DCardenas 50.5 4L $124.00

3. #13 PARTY PRINCESS DAThomas 53.0 Sh.Head $204.00

4. #4 PHOTOGENIC AChatrie 52.0 Neck

*5. #12 BOFFO OWalker 52.5 *2/1 Head

Final Time : 1:16.2 Splits : 23.4, 48.4

Winner : 5yo ch mare - ZAHAAZEH - BROWN SUGAR

Trainer: RALPH ROBERTS Owner : RALPH ROBERTS

Bred by TAINIYA SELENA KERR

Qu: $600.00 Ex: $1,425.00

D/E: $648.00

Tri: $1,832.00

Superfecta: $6,936.00 Hi-5: $17,837.00

Rolling Triple: $1,409.00

Pick-4: $3,676.00 (4/4) Single Winner Bonus: $3,913,908.05

Pick-5: $7,596.00 (5/5)

Super-6: $25,432.30 (6/6)

Pick-9: $1,865,075.20 (9/9)