Sun | Nov 19, 2017

Athletes named for London Olympics

Published:Monday | July 9, 2012 | 1:52 PM

The Jamaica Olympic Association has released the list of athletes who will compete at the 3oth Olympiad in London from July 27 to August 12.






See full list below:



ATHLETICS: (Women)



FRASER-PRYCE Shelley-Ann 100m, 200m, 4x100m Relay

CAMPBELL-BROWN Veronica 100m, 200m, 4x100m Relay

STEWART, Kerron 100m, 4x100m Relay

SIMPSON Sherone 200m, 4x100m Relay

CALVERT, Schillonie 4x100m Relay

HENRY-ROBINSON Samantha 4x100m Relay



WILLIAMS-MILLS Novlene 400m, 4x400m Relay

WHYTE, Rosemarie 400m, 4x400m Relay

DAY, Christine 400m, 4x400m Relay

WILLIAMS, Shericka 4x400m Relay

LLOYD Shereefa 4x400m Relay

BLAKE, Dominique 4x400m Relay



SINCLAIR Kenia 800m



FOSTER-HYLTON Brigitte 100m Hurdles

GREAVES Latoya 100m Hurdles

WILLIAMS, Shermaine 100m Hurdles



WALKER Melaine 400m Hurdles

SPENCER, Kaliese 400m Hurdles

WILSON Nickiesha 400m Hurdles



WILLIAMS, Kimberly Triple Jump

SMITH, Trecia Triple Jump



RANDALL, Allison Discus



HINDS, Korine 3,000m Steeplechase








ATHLETICS: (Men)



BLAKE, Yohan 100m, 200m, 4x100m Relay

BOLT, Usain 100m, 200m, 4x100m Relay

POWELL, Asafa 100m, 4x100m Relay

FRATER, Michael 4x100m Relay

BAILEY-COLE Kemar 4x100m Relay

CARTER Nesta 4x100m Relay

WEIR Warren 200m

HYATT, Dane 400m, 4x400m Relay

McDONALD, Rusheen 400m, 4x400m Relay

GONZALES, Jermaine 400m, 4x400m Relay

NOLAN, Errol 4x400m Relay

STEELE, Edino 4x400m Relay

HYLTON, Riker 4x400m Relay



PARCHMENT, Hansle 110m Hurdles

RILEY, Andrew 110m Hurdles

PHILLIPS, Richard 110m Hurdles

GREEN, Leford 400m Hurdles

ROBERTSON, Josef 400m Hurdles

CATO, Roxroy 400m Hurdles



FORBES Damion Long Jump

SCOTT, Dorian Shot Putt

SMIKLE, Traves Discus

MORGAN, Jason Discus

SMITH Maurice Decathlon



EQUESTRIAN:



ALBERT, Samantha Eventing



SWIMMING:



ATKINSON Alia 100m Breast Stroke



TAEKWONDO:



EDWARDS, Kenneth 84 kg





DELEGATION OFFICIALS:



ANDERSON, Donald Chef de Mission

RODNEY, Compton Deputy Chef de Mission

HAMILTON, Merlene Female Manager

WATTS, Ludlow Athletics Team Manager

QUARRIE, Donald Athletics Technical Manager

CAMERON Bertland Athletics Coach

WILSON Maurice Athletics Coach

WESTNEY, Maurice Athletics Coach

COLEMAN, Fitzalbert Athletics Coach

BLAKE, Dr. Warren Chief Medical Officer

SINGH, Dr. Priamanand Medical officer

DAWES Dr. Winston Medical Officer

DEPASS Michelle Physiotherapist

JULIUS Dr. Karen Physiotherapist

EDWARDS, Everald Masseuer

JAMES, Gavin Masseuer

TURNER, Colin Masseuer

WATSON, Patrick Masseuer

PASMORE Anthony Equestrian Team Manager

BERNARD, Gladstone Taekwondo Team manager

LYN, Martin Swimming Team Manager

ANDERSON Christopher Swimming Coach