Thu | Jun 24, 2021

Carnival of Speed results

Published:Sunday | April 15, 2012 | 12:00 AM

Below are the results of Easter Monday's Carnival of Speed meet at Dover Raceway, St Ann.


Race 1 - Bracket 45T1. Neilon Barnett2. Dwain Boothe3. Burt Henry

Race 2 - Bracket 45N1. Dwight Spence2. Robin Sutherland3. Clayon Burnett

Race 3 - Bracket 45T1. Neilobn Barnett2. Dwain Boothe3. Kirby Smallhorne

Race 4 - Bracket 45N1. Dwight Spence2. Cruise Lewis3. Robin Sutherland

Race 5 - Bracket 45T1. Neilon Barnett2. Patrick Ricketts3. Glenroy Allen

Race 6 - Bracket 45N1. Dwight Spence2. Cruise Lewis3. Robin Sutherland

Race 7 - Motorcycle A1. Dennis Chin Quee2. Andre Norman3. Adrian Blake

Race 8 - Motorcycle B1. Robert McDonald2. Jason Troy Camp3. Junior R. Smith

Race 9 - Motorcycle A1. Adrian Blake2. Dennis Chin Quee3. Randy Dyer

Race 10 - Motorcycle B1. Robert McDonald2. Jason Troy Camp3. Causewell Lewis

Race 11 - Class MP 21. Kyle Gregg2. Sebastien Rae3. Alan Chen

Race 12 - MP11. Patrick Gore2. Don Gilbert3. Jerome Jones

Race 13 - Class MP21. Sebastien Rae2. Vivian Mitchell3. Dean Corrodus

Race 14 - MP 11. Sheldon Morgan2. Don Gilbert3. Rhon Gayle

Race 15 - Class MP41. David Summerbell

2. Doug Gore3. Christopher Campbell

Race 16 - Class MP31. Andre Anthony2. Nigel Edwards3. Keith Mills

Race 17 - Class MP41. Doug Gore2. David Summerbell3. Chris Campbell

Race 18 - Class MP31. Nigel Edwards2. Keith Mills3. Donovan Senior

Race 19 - Class MP 4

1. David Summerbell2. Chris Campbell3. Matthew Gore

Race 20 - Class MP31. Dean Shaw2. Nigel Edwards3. Keith Mills

Race 21 - TS21. Doug Gore2. Heath Causewell3. Martin Anderson

Race 22 - TS11. Dean Shaw2. Vivian Mitchell3. Tarik Minott

Race 23 - Bracket 271. George Bayley2. Gary Williams3. Peter Jaggon

Race 24 - Bracket 321. Sebastien Rae2. Dean Corrodus3. Gary Barrett

Race 25 - Bracket 271. Charles Maxwell2. Gary Williams3. George Bayley

Bracket 321. Sebastien Rae2. Gary Barrett3. Nigel Edwards

Bracket 271. Gary Williams2. Andre Anthony3. Heath Causewell

Bracket 321. Sebastien Rae2. Nigel Edwards3. Vivian Mitchell

Bracket 381. C. Spencer Whittingham2. Sheldon Morgan3. Jerome Jones

Bracket 381. Kirk Diaz2. C. Spencer Whittingham3. Dwain Gayle