Thu | Jun 17, 2021

Champs Schedule: Friday (Day 4)

Published:Thursday | March 27, 2014 | 9:07 PM

Day four of the 2014 staging of the ISSA/GraceKennedy Boys' and Girls' Athletics Championships gets underway at 8:15 a.m. at the National Stadium in Kingston on Friday.



See Friday's schedule below:



MORNING

8:30 am Triple Jump Open Girls FINAL

8:30 am 100 Metres Hurdles Hep. Open Girls



8:35 Javelin Throw Open Girls FINAL

8:35 Shot Put Throw 1 Boys Prelims



8:40 High Jump 1 Boys Prelims

8:45 70 Metres Hurdles 4 Girls Semi-Final 2014 Order of Events



9:10 80 Metres Hurdles 3 Girls Semi-final



9:15 100 Metres Hurdles 2 Girls Semi-Final

9:25 100 Metres Hurdles 1 Girls Semi-Final



9:35 100 Metres Hurdles 3 Boys Semi-Final

9:55 110 Metres Hurdles 2 Boys Semi-Final



10:15 110 Metres Hurdles 1 Boys Semi-Final

10:30 Long Jump 3 Girls Prelims



11:00 High Jump Heptathlon Open Girls



AFTERNOON

1:05 pm Discus Throw 2 Girls FINAL



1:10 Long Jump 3 Boys FINAL

1:15 Medal Presentation



Pole Vault Boys / Long Jump Class 2 Girls

Long Jump Class 4 Boys / Decathlon Boys / Javelin Girls



1:35 400 Metres 3 Girls Semi-Final

1:40 High Jump 4 Girls FINAL



1:45 400 Metres 3 Boys Semi-Final

1:55 400 Metres 2 Girls Semi-Final



2:05 400 Metres 2 Boys Semi-final

2:15 400 Metres 1 Girls Semi- Final



2:25 400 Metres 1 Boys Semi-Final

2:40 100 Metres 4 Girls Semi-Final



3:00 100 Metres 3 Girls Semi-Final

3:05 Discus Throw 3 Girls FINAL



3:10 100 Metres 3 Boys Semi-Final

3:15 Triple Jump 2 Boys Prelims/FINAL



3:20 100 Metres 2 Girls Semi-Final

3:30 100 Metres 2 Boys Semi-Final



3:40 100 Metres 1 Girls Semi-Final

3:50 100 Metres 1 Boys Semi-Final



4:05 1600 Metres Medley Relay Open Girls Prelims

4:35 1600 Metres Medley Relay Open Boys Prelims



5:10 – 6:00 Ceremony For Honourees

6:05 Medal Presentation



High Jump Class 1 Girls / Discus Class 2 Girls

Long Jump Class 3 Boys



6:10 Pole Vault Open Boys FINAL

6:10 Discus Throw 2 Boys Prelims



6:15 High Jump 1 Girls FINAL

6:20 Triple Jump 1 Boys FINAL



6:20 Shot Put Throw Heptathlon Open Girls

6:25 1500 Metres 3 Girls FINAL



6:30 1500 Metres 3 Boys FINALl 2014 Order of Events

6:35 1500 Metres 2 Girls Final



6:45 1500 Metres 2 Boys FINAL

6:50 1500 Metres 1 Girls FINAL



7:00 1500 Metres 1 Boys FINAL



7:10 Medal Presentation

Discus Class 3 Girls / Triple Jump Class 2 Boys



1500 Metres Girls Classes 3 & 2 / 1500 Metres Boys Classes 3 & 2

7:25 400 Metres Hurdles Open Girls FINAL



7:35 400 Metres Hurdles Open Boys FINAL

7:40 Medal Presentation



1500 Metres Class 1 Girls & Boys

7:45 100 Metres 4 Girls FINAL



7:50 100 Metres 3 Girls FINAL

7:55 100 Metres 3 Boys FINAL

8:05 100 Metres 2 Girls FINAL

8:10 100 Metres 2 Boys FINAL



8:20 100 Metres 1 Girls FINAL

8:25 100 Metres 1 Boys FINAL



8:30 Medal Presentation

Triple Jump Class 1 Boys / High Jump Class 4 Girls



100 Metres Girls Classes 4, 3 & 2

400 Metres Hurdles Girls & Boys / 100 Metres Boys Classes 3 & 2



8:40 200 Metres Heptathlon Open Girls

8:45 Medal Presentation

100 Metres Class 1 Girls & Boys



FOR MORE STORIES WATCH:




Like our new Facebook page:

Gleaner Jamaica



Follow us on Twitter:

@JamaicaGleaner



Email: onlinefeedback@gleanerjm.com