Who is 'Dudus'?

Published: Monday | May 24, 2010 Comments 0

The police yesterday released their profile of Christopher 'Dudus' Coke, who is wanted in the United States to answer to drug and gun charges.

The profile came as the security forces issued an appeal for Coke to surrender.

The Gleaner reproduces the profile as released by the police.

Name: Michael Christopher Coke, otherwise called 'Dudus'

Alias: Omar Clark

Date of birth: 13/03/1969

Address: 33 Asquith Drive, Plantation Heights, Red Hills, St Andrew

Originally from Albert Street

Telephone: (876) 847-4573

School: Ardenne High

Mother: Patricia Halliburton

Address: Building 25, Seaga Boulevard

Girlfriend: Stephanie Gayle

Address: 33 Asquith Drive, Plantation Heights, Red Hills, St Andrew

(Born, grew up in Tivoli Gardens)

Vehicles: 1994 Blue Nissan Bluebird

2000 Silver Honda CR-V

Brothers: Omar Coke, Everton Jones, otherwise called 'Corn Pipe',

Andrew Coke, otherwise called 'Liviti'

Businesses: Incomparable Enterprise Limited

Address: 59 Spanish Town Road, Kingston

Type: Construction

Directors: Michael Christopher Coke, otherwise called 'Dudus',

Justin Ogilvie, Everton Russell

Trading company: Presidential Click - Entertainment Promotions

Passport expired: Passport will be obtained by the National Intelligence Bureau.

Driver's licence: He has no driver's licence. He said he had one in the name Omar Clark, but it was confiscated (he could not remember the date). His explanation for not having a driver's licence is that if he is stopped on the road by police and they see the name, he may be harassed.

Share |

The comments on this page do not necessarily reflect the views of The Gleaner.
The Gleaner reserves the right not to publish comments that may be deemed libelous, derogatory or indecent. Please keep comments short and precise. A maximum of 8 sentences should be the target. Longer responses/comments should be sent to "Letters of the Editor" using the feedback form provided.
blog comments powered by Disqus